Micrologic Integrated Systems Private Limited - Company overview

Micrologic is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2006PTC041282). Business overvi…

2006-12-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MI Micrologic Integrated Systems Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.19 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 4 Months
since 2006-12-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
1.28 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
10
5.98 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-06-24 18:42:28

About Micrologic

Micrologic is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2006PTC041282). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on December 22, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹7.63 Cr with a profit of ₹13.06 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 54 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location No.1166/1, South End Road, Girinagar 2Nd Phase,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560085
  • Website micrologicglobal.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2006PTC041282
Company No.041282
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-12-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Micrologic

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2006-12-22
G
Director | Since 2024-05-08
M
Director | Since 2019-08-14

Charges Overview

Others : 8.68 cr
State Bank Of Travancore : 2.45 cr
State Bank Of India : 7.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 10
Open 1.28 cr
Satisfied 5.98 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 30 Jul 2025
76.67 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 30 Nov 2024
7.30 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 28 Nov 2024
61.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Micrologic
What is CIN of Micrologic?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Micrologic is U72200KA2006PTC041282. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 041282 as per MCA.
When was Micrologic incorporated?
Micrologic was incorporated 19 years 4 months ago on 22 Dec 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Micrologic?
The paid-up capital of Micrologic is ₹ 21,900,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Micrologic?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Micrologic: Madakasira Jayaram Sridharmurthy, Girimaji Raghavendrarao Manorama, Madaksira Sridhar Murthy Anilkumar.
  • Madakasira Jayaram Sridharmurthy
  • Girimaji Raghavendrarao Manorama
  • Madaksira Sridhar Murthy Anilkumar
What is the registered address of Micrologic?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Micrologic is No.1166/1, South End Road, Girinagar 2Nd Phase,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560085, India.
What is the official website of Micrologic?
The official website of Micrologic is https://micrologicglobal.com.
What is the ROC code of Micrologic?
Micrologic ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Micrologic?
Micrologic is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Micrologic - is it listed or unlisted?
Micrologic is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Micrologic?
Micrologic is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Micrologic associated with?
Micrologic lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Micrologic have?
Available records indicate roughly 54 employees for Micrologic. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Micrologic have GST registrations on file?
Micrologic shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Micrologic?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Micrologic.
How do I contact Micrologic?
Use the official website at https://micrologicglobal.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Micrologic?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Micrologic?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Micrologic (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 6.34 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.