Mayur Technosoft Private Limited - Company overview

Mayur Technosoft is an active private limited company registered with ROC Haryana on 19 April 2012, about 14 years ago.

2012-04-19 Gurgaon, Haryana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 62.6%
FY 2019
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 45.9%
FY 2019
EBITDA
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 159.4%
FY 2019
NET WORTH
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 87.3%
FY 2019
TOTAL ASSETS
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 55.8%
FY 2019
OPEN CHARGES
1
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 5 Months
since 2012-04-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 13:34:41
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Mayur Technosoft covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
89/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (81), financial health (90), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 14+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
81/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
90/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2019.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Mayur Technosoft Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Mayur Technosoft is an active private limited company registered with ROC Haryana on 19 April 2012, about 14 years ago. Its registered office is at C-2/402, Uniworld City Sector-30, Gurgaon, Haryana.

Its filings describe the main line of business as office administrative, office support and other business support activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors: Chandra Narain and Deepak Mishra. The longest-serving is Deepak Mishra, on the board since 2012; the most recent to join is Chandra Narain, appointed in February 2021. Three former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Manika Misra in February 2021.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹1 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. One charge (secured loan) is still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited among the lenders.

Business Outsourcing •••••••• Information Technology ••••••••
  • Location C-2/402, Uniworld City Sector-30, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001
  • Website mayurtechnosoft.com
Legal NameMayur Technosoft Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU72900HR2012PTC045680
Company No.045680
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-04-19
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Haryana
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Mayur Technosoft (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

C
Director | Since 2021-02-10 | DIN: 09083707
D
Director | Since 2012-04-19 | DIN: 05235677

Financial Performance of Mayur Technosoft Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2019
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 62.6%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 45.9%
EBITDA ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 159.4%
Net worth ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 87.3%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Mayur Technosoft Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Hdfc Bank Limited : 30.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 30.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 01 Oct 2015
30.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Administrative and support service activitiesOffice administrative, office support and other business support activities100

Financial Ratios of Mayur Technosoft Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

6 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Mayur Technosoft Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

2 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mayur Technosoft EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mayur Technosoft Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Mayur Technosoft MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Mayur Technosoft Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mayur Technosoft Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Mayur Technosoft?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Mayur Technosoft is run by its directors, Chandra Narain and Deepak Mishra. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mayur Technosoft?
Mayur Technosoft has two current directors: Chandra Narain (since February 2021) and Deepak Mishra (since April 2012).
What is CIN of Mayur Technosoft?
The CIN of Mayur Technosoft is U72900HR2012PTC045680. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 72900 is the industry code it registered under, HR is Haryana, 2012 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 045680 is its registration number.
When was Mayur Technosoft incorporated?
Mayur Technosoft was incorporated on 19 April 2012 with ROC Haryana. That makes it about 14 years old.
What is the registered address of Mayur Technosoft?
The registered office on MCA records is C-2/402, Uniworld City Sector-30, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001.
What is the current status of Mayur Technosoft?
MCA shows Mayur Technosoft as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Mayur Technosoft?
You can post to its registered office at C-2/402, Uniworld City Sector-30, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001 and use its website, https://mayurtechnosoft.com.
What industry or business activity is Mayur Technosoft associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as office administrative, office support and other business support activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mayur Technosoft?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹1 lakh.
When did Mayur Technosoft last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Mayur Technosoft?
One charge against Mayur Technosoft is still open. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited.
Have any directors left Mayur Technosoft?
Yes, three former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Manika Misra (February 2021), Renu Verma (March 2018) and Sanjay Kumar Verma (March 2018).
What is the turnover or revenue of Mayur Technosoft?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Mayur Technosoft for FY 2019 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 62.6% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Mayur Technosoft?
For FY 2019, the net worth of Mayur Technosoft was in the ₹1–10 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Mayur Technosoft?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2019. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Mayur Technosoft?
The website on record for Mayur Technosoft is https://mayurtechnosoft.com.
Which company owns mayurtechnosoft.com?
mayurtechnosoft.com is the website listed for Mayur Technosoft Private Limited in its company records.
Mayur Technosoft - is it listed or unlisted?
Mayur Technosoft is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Mayur Technosoft?
Mayur Technosoft is registered with ROC Haryana.
What is the company classification of Mayur Technosoft?
MCA classifies Mayur Technosoft as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.