Madhuri Refiners Private Limited - Company overview

Madhuri Oils is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U23201MP1995PTC009194). Business over…

1995-03-20 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MR Madhuri Refiners Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.10 cr
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 1 Months
since 1995-03-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
4
115.43 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
6
40.39 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 13:04:42

About Madhuri Oils

Madhuri Oils is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U23201MP1995PTC009194). Business overview includes Food and Beverages (Edible Oils & Cooking Fats), incorporated on March 20, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹908.69 Cr with a profit of ₹2.29 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Edible Oils & Cooking Fats Food & Beverage Retail & Distribution
  • Location Unit No. 301, Princess Empire, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452001
  • Website madhurioils.com
CIN / LLPINU23201MP1995PTC009194
Company No.009194
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-03-20
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Madhuri Oils

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

J
Director | Since 2012-07-31
N
Director | Since 1995-03-20

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 79.82 cr
Others : 52.95 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 35.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 6
Open 115.43 cr
Satisfied 40.39 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 03 Apr 2025
10.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 11 Oct 2022
52.95 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 18 Jul 2022
69.66 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-99.84

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Madhuri Oils
What is CIN of Madhuri Oils?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Madhuri Oils is U23201MP1995PTC009194. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 009194 as per MCA.
When was Madhuri Oils incorporated?
Madhuri Oils was incorporated 31 years 1 month ago on 20 Mar 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Madhuri Oils?
The paid-up capital of Madhuri Oils is ₹ 51,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 55,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Madhuri Oils?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Madhuri Oils: Jai Desai, Niranjan Desai.
  • Jai Desai
  • Niranjan Desai
What is the registered address of Madhuri Oils?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Madhuri Oils is Unit No. 301, Princess Empire, 12, Race Course Road,, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452001, India.
What is the official website of Madhuri Oils?
The official website of Madhuri Oils is https://madhurioils.com.
What is the ROC code of Madhuri Oils?
Madhuri Oils ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Madhuri Oils?
Madhuri Oils is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Madhuri Oils - is it listed or unlisted?
Madhuri Oils is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Madhuri Oils?
Madhuri Oils is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Madhuri Oils associated with?
Madhuri Oils lists activity aligned with: Food and Beverages - Edible Oils & Cooking Fats - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Madhuri Oils have GST registrations on file?
Madhuri Oils shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Madhuri Oils?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Madhuri Oils.
How do I contact Madhuri Oils?
Use the official website at https://madhurioils.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Madhuri Oils?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Madhuri Oils?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Madhuri Oils (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 14.99 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.