Kumar Urban Development Private Limited - Company overview

Kumar Builders is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101PN1993PTC072139). Business ov…

1993-05-25 Pune City, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
KU Kumar Urban Development Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
130.71 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
97.89 cr
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 11 Months
since 1993-05-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-16
OPEN CHARGES
11
-2,372.83 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
41
2,915.94 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-10-31 16:12:28

About Kumar Builders

Kumar Builders is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101PN1993PTC072139). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on May 25, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Pune City, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹63.81 Cr with a loss of ₹1.47 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 32 people.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 2409 East Street, Pune City, Maharashtra - 411001
  • Website kumarbuilders.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70101PN1993PTC072139
Company No.072139
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-05-25
Date of AGM2024-09-16
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kumar Builders

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

V
Director | Since 2021-02-01
K
Director | Since 2021-02-01
M
Company Secretary | Since 2024-08-21
L
Director | Since 2017-06-18
K
Director | Since 2019-01-01

Charges Overview

Others : 396.00 cr
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited : 311.50 cr
Open Charges: 11 Satisfied Charges: 41
Open -2,372.83 cr
Satisfied 2,915.94 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 26 Dec 2018
256.50 cr Open
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 24 Dec 2018
55.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 26 Dec 2016
26.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kumar Builders
What is CIN of Kumar Builders?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kumar Builders is U70101PN1993PTC072139. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 072139 as per MCA.
When was Kumar Builders incorporated?
Kumar Builders was incorporated 32 years 11 months ago on 25 May 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kumar Builders?
The paid-up capital of Kumar Builders is ₹ 978,948,590.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,307,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kumar Builders?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Kumar Builders: Vikas Kishor Parmar, Kalpesh Jaynarayan Pingle, Mayank Jain, Lalitkumar Kesarimal Jain, Krishnan Lakshminarayan.
  • Vikas Kishor Parmar
  • Kalpesh Jaynarayan Pingle
  • Mayank Jain
  • Lalitkumar Kesarimal Jain
  • Krishnan Lakshminarayan
What is the registered address of Kumar Builders?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kumar Builders is 2409 East Street, Pune City, Maharashtra, 411001, India.
What is the official website of Kumar Builders?
The official website of Kumar Builders is https://kumarbuilders.com.
What is the ROC code of Kumar Builders?
Kumar Builders ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Kumar Builders?
Kumar Builders is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kumar Builders - is it listed or unlisted?
Kumar Builders is a Unlisted company.
Does Kumar Builders have subsidiaries?
Kumar Builders has 6 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Kumar Builders?
Kumar Builders is currently Active and registered in Pune City, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Kumar Builders associated with?
Kumar Builders lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Kumar Builders have?
Available records indicate roughly 32 employees for Kumar Builders. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Kumar Builders have GST registrations on file?
Kumar Builders shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Kumar Builders?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Kumar Builders.
How do I contact Kumar Builders?
Use the official website at https://kumarbuilders.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kumar Builders?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kumar Builders?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kumar Builders (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 723.53 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.