Innocule Materials And Additives Private Limited - Company overview

Innocule was incorporated on 11 November 2014 and is registered with ROC Cuttack.

2014-11-11 Sarua, Orissa Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 44.9%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 16.4%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▼ -11.4%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 28.9%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 30.9%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
81–90
OPEN CHARGES
4
12.95 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.89 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
7.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 11 Months
since 2014-11-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-29
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-05-25 17:06:14
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹10–50 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
7.50 Lakh

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Innocule covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
93/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (95), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 11+ years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Innocule Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Innocule was incorporated on 11 November 2014 and is registered with ROC Cuttack. It is an active private limited company, now about 11 years old. The registered office is in Sarua, Orissa.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Gyana Ranjan Das, Surbhi Sarna and Gaurav Singh Chauhan. The longest-serving is Gyana Ranjan Das, on the board since 2014; the most recent to join is Gaurav Singh Chauhan, appointed in June 2021. Gyana Ranjan Das is the managing director. No director has left so far. The same directors also sit on the board of Enerchii Minchem Private Limited.

₹4.89 crore of its ₹7 crore authorised capital is paid up (about 70%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 29 September 2025. Four charges (secured loans) are still open, with Bank Of India and Sidbi among the lenders, and three more have been paid off.

Chemicals and Materials ••••••••
  • Location Plot-1053, Idco Plot B3/B4 Sarua Industrial Estate, Begunia Tahasil, Sarua, Orissa - 752057
  • Website innocule.co.in
Legal NameInnocule Materials And Additives Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU24100OR2014PTC018421
Company No.018421
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-11-11
Date of AGM2025-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Innocule (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

G
Managing Director | Since 2014-11-11 | DIN: 07003375
S
Director | Since 2014-11-11 | DIN: 07003376
G
Director | Since 2021-06-04 | DIN: 09134922

Financial Performance of Innocule Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹25–50 Cr ▲ 44.9%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 16.4%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▼ -11.4%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 28.9%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Innocule Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Bank Of India : 18.00 cr
Sidbi : 5.00 cr
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited : 70.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open 12.95 cr
Satisfied 7.50 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 13 Nov 2025
3.00 cr Open
Sidbi
Creation Date: 11 Sep 2025
5.00 cr Open
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 05 Aug 2025
3.00 cr Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingChemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products100

Companies With Common Directors Of Innocule Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Innocule Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Innocule Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Innocule EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Innocule GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Innocule MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Innocule Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Innocule Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Innocule?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Innocule is run by its directors, Gyana Ranjan Das, Surbhi Sarna and Gaurav Singh Chauhan, with Gyana Ranjan Das as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Innocule?
Innocule has three current directors: Gyana Ranjan Das (since November 2014), Surbhi Sarna (since November 2014) and Gaurav Singh Chauhan (since June 2021). Gyana Ranjan Das is the managing director.
What is CIN of Innocule?
The CIN of Innocule is U24100OR2014PTC018421. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 24100 is the industry code it registered under, OR is Odisha, 2014 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 018421 is its registration number.
When was Innocule incorporated?
Innocule was incorporated on 11 November 2014 with ROC Cuttack. That makes it about 11 years old.
What is the registered address of Innocule?
The registered office on MCA records is Plot-1053, Idco Plot B3/B4 Sarua Industrial Estate, Begunia Tahasil, Sarua, Orissa - 752057.
What is the current status of Innocule?
MCA shows Innocule as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Innocule?
You can post to its registered office at Plot-1053, Idco Plot B3/B4 Sarua Industrial Estate, Begunia Tahasil, Sarua, Orissa - 752057 and use its website, https://innocule.co.in.
What industry or business activity is Innocule associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Innocule?
Paid-up capital is ₹4.89 crore and authorised capital is ₹7 crore, so about 70% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Innocule last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 29 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Innocule?
Four charges against Innocule are still open and three have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Bank Of India, Sidbi and Tata Capital Financial Services Limited.
Have any directors left Innocule?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
Which companies share directors with Innocule?
Enerchii Minchem Private Limited shares at least one director with Innocule.
What is the turnover or revenue of Innocule?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Innocule for FY 2023 was in the ₹25–50 Cr range. That is up 44.9% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Innocule?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Innocule was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Innocule?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Innocule?
The website on record for Innocule is https://innocule.co.in.
Which company owns innocule.co.in?
innocule.co.in is the website listed for Innocule Materials And Additives Private Limited in its company records.
Innocule - is it listed or unlisted?
Innocule is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Innocule?
Innocule is registered with ROC Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Innocule?
MCA classifies Innocule as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Innocule have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Innocule.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.