Idyllic Software Private Limited - Company overview

Idyllic Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2010PTC136752). Business …

2010-07-05 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IS Idyllic Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 10 Months
since 2010-07-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
1.32 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-19 02:10:03

About Idyllic Software

Idyllic Software is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2010PTC136752). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on July 05, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹4.75 Cr with a loss of ₹15.38 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 10 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Flat No. 4, Marble Arch, A Building, S. No. 55/2/2/1, Aundh Gk Road,, Pune, Maharashtra - 411007
  • Website idyllic.co
CIN / LLPINU72200PN2010PTC136752
Company No.136752
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-07-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Idyllic Software

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2010-07-05
J
Director | Since 2010-07-05

Charges Overview

Bank Of India : 1.32 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.32 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 21 Sep 2013
1.32 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Idyllic Software
What is CIN of Idyllic Software?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Idyllic Software is U72200PN2010PTC136752. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 136752 as per MCA.
When was Idyllic Software incorporated?
Idyllic Software was incorporated 15 years 10 months ago on 05 Jul 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Idyllic Software?
The paid-up capital of Idyllic Software is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Idyllic Software?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Idyllic Software: Deepali Jinesh Parekh, Jinesh Mahesh Parekh.
  • Deepali Jinesh Parekh
  • Jinesh Mahesh Parekh
What is the registered address of Idyllic Software?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Idyllic Software is Flat No. 4, Marble Arch, A Building, S. No. 55/2/2/1, Aundh Gk Road,, Pune, Maharashtra, 411007, India.
What is the official website of Idyllic Software?
The official website of Idyllic Software is https://idyllic.co.
What is the ROC code of Idyllic Software?
Idyllic Software ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Idyllic Software?
Idyllic Software is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Idyllic Software - is it listed or unlisted?
Idyllic Software is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Idyllic Software?
Idyllic Software is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Idyllic Software associated with?
Idyllic Software lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Idyllic Software have?
Available records indicate roughly 10 employees for Idyllic Software. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Idyllic Software have GST registrations on file?
Idyllic Software shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Idyllic Software?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Idyllic Software.
How do I contact Idyllic Software?
Use the official website at https://idyllic.co and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Idyllic Software?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Idyllic Software?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Idyllic Software (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 63.18 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.