I P Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2005PTC141372). …

2005-10-03 East Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IP I P Constructions Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.14 cr
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 7 Months
since 2005-10-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-31.50 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
60.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-05-16 19:22:51

About I P Constructions Pvt Ltd

I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2005PTC141372). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 03, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in East Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹14.25 Cr with a loss of ₹3.40 Lakh. It has 8 active directors. The company employs approximately 103 people. Its latest credit rating is D by Brickwork.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Unit No. 105, First Floor, Vardhman Sidhant Shopping Plaza, East Delhi, Delhi - 110092
  • Website ipconstructions.com
CIN / LLPINU45201DL2005PTC141372
Company No.141372
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-10-03
Date of AGM2024-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
Credit RatingD (Brickwork)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (8)

A
Director | Since 2024-03-30
D
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-02
A
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-02
M
Director | Since 2024-03-30
P
Director | Since 2024-03-30
M
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-02

Charges Overview

Union Bank Of India : 35.00 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 28.50 cr
Others : 25.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -31.50 cr
Satisfied 60.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 31 May 2024
28.50 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 11 Aug 2017
25.00 cr Closed
Union Bank Of India
Creation Date: 26 Nov 2012
35.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about I P Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is U45201DL2005PTC141372. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 141372 as per MCA.
When was I P Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 20 years 7 months ago on 03 Oct 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 31,400,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 35,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Currently 8 directors are associated with I P Constructions Pvt Ltd: Arun Kumar Bagri, Divyansh Agarwal, Ankur Agarwal, Manish Kumar Bansal, Pradeep Kumar Agrawalla, Mukesh Kumar Agarwal, Mukesh Chand Tyagi, Rajesh Gupta.
  • Arun Kumar Bagri
  • Divyansh Agarwal
  • Ankur Agarwal
  • Manish Kumar Bansal
  • Pradeep Kumar Agrawalla
  • Mukesh Kumar Agarwal
  • Mukesh Chand Tyagi
  • Rajesh Gupta
What is the registered address of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is Unit No. 105, First Floor, Vardhman Sidhant Shopping Plaza, Savita Vihar, Lsc, East Delhi, Delhi, 110092, India.
What is the official website of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The official website of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is https://ipconstructions.com.
What is the ROC code of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in East Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is I P Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does I P Constructions Pvt Ltd have?
Available records indicate roughly 103 employees for I P Constructions Pvt Ltd. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does I P Constructions Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
I P Constructions Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for I P Constructions Pvt Ltd.
How do I contact I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Use the official website at https://ipconstructions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of I P Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 5.97 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.