Guild Builders Private Limited - Company overview

Omaxe is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2003PTC451103). Business overview in…

2003-10-22 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GB Guild Builders Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
63.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
53.82 cr
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 6 Months
since 2003-10-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
8
-376.29 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
31
1,265.03 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-09-18 11:25:14

About Omaxe

Omaxe is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2003PTC451103). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 22, 2003 (23+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹14.49 Cr with a profit of ₹14.34 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 7, Local Shopping Centre, New Delhi, Delhi - 110019
  • Website omaxe.com
CIN / LLPINU45201DL2003PTC451103
Company No.451103
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2003-10-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Omaxe

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

Y
Director | Since 2022-04-01
S
Director | Since 2022-04-01
D
Company Secretary | Since 2020-06-08

Charges Overview

Others : 616.35 cr
Open Charges: 8 Satisfied Charges: 31
Open -376.29 cr
Satisfied 1,265.03 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 12 Jun 2025
25.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 07 May 2024
15.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 19 Jan 2024
450.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Omaxe
What is CIN of Omaxe?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Omaxe is U45201DL2003PTC451103. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 451103 as per MCA.
When was Omaxe incorporated?
Omaxe was incorporated 22 years 6 months ago on 22 Oct 2003.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Omaxe?
The paid-up capital of Omaxe is ₹ 538,200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 630,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Omaxe?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Omaxe: Yogender Mangla, Shaha Nawaz, Deepika Jain.
  • Yogender Mangla
  • Shaha Nawaz
  • Deepika Jain
What is the registered address of Omaxe?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Omaxe is 7, Local Shopping Centre, Kalkaji, New Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the official website of Omaxe?
The official website of Omaxe is https://omaxe.com.
What is the ROC code of Omaxe?
Omaxe ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Omaxe?
Omaxe is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Omaxe - is it listed or unlisted?
Omaxe is a Unlisted company.
Does Omaxe have subsidiaries?
Omaxe has 3 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Omaxe?
Omaxe is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Omaxe associated with?
Omaxe lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Omaxe have GST registrations on file?
Omaxe shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Omaxe?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Omaxe.
How do I contact Omaxe?
Use the official website at https://omaxe.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Omaxe?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Omaxe?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Omaxe (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2,292.74 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.