Fintelius Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Fintelius Engineering is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29300GJ2012PTC072592). Busi…

2012-11-06 Ahmedabad, Gujarat Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FE Fintelius Engineering Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 6 Months
since 2012-11-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-3.33 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
3.33 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-02 05:27:56

About Fintelius Engineering

Fintelius Engineering is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29300GJ2012PTC072592). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Industrial Machinery Manufacturing), incorporated on November 06, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹6.07 Cr with a profit of ₹4.38 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • Location 42, Umiya Vijay Society Satellite Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380015
  • Website fintelius.com
CIN / LLPINU29300GJ2012PTC072592
Company No.072592
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-11-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Fintelius Engineering

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2012-11-06
K
Director | Since 2012-11-06

Charges Overview

Others : 3.33 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -3.33 cr
Satisfied 3.33 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 02 May 2013
3.33 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fintelius Engineering
What is CIN of Fintelius Engineering?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Fintelius Engineering is U29300GJ2012PTC072592. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 072592 as per MCA.
When was Fintelius Engineering incorporated?
Fintelius Engineering was incorporated 13 years 6 months ago on 06 Nov 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Fintelius Engineering?
The paid-up capital of Fintelius Engineering is ₹ 10,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Fintelius Engineering?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Fintelius Engineering: Swapnil Kanaiyalal Patel, Kanaiyalal Vitthaldas Patel.
  • Swapnil Kanaiyalal Patel
  • Kanaiyalal Vitthaldas Patel
What is the registered address of Fintelius Engineering?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fintelius Engineering is 42, Umiya Vijay Society Satellite Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015, India.
What is the official website of Fintelius Engineering?
The official website of Fintelius Engineering is https://fintelius.com.
What is the ROC code of Fintelius Engineering?
Fintelius Engineering ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Fintelius Engineering?
Fintelius Engineering is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Fintelius Engineering - is it listed or unlisted?
Fintelius Engineering is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Fintelius Engineering?
Fintelius Engineering is currently Active and registered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Fintelius Engineering associated with?
Fintelius Engineering lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Industrial Machinery Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Fintelius Engineering have GST registrations on file?
Fintelius Engineering shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Fintelius Engineering?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Fintelius Engineering.
How do I contact Fintelius Engineering?
Use the official website at https://fintelius.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fintelius Engineering?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fintelius Engineering?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Fintelius Engineering (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 64.26 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.