Exclusife Technosoft Private Limited - Company overview

Exclusife is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74110DL2012PTC245779). Business overvie…

2012-12-06 Rohini, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ET Exclusife Technosoft Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.75 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 5 Months
since 2012-12-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
3.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 18:20:45

About Exclusife

Exclusife is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74110DL2012PTC245779). Business overview includes Information Technology (Database Management & Solutions), incorporated on December 06, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Rohini, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹12.94 Cr with a loss of ₹2.29 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

Database Management & Solutions
  • Location B-1/307 Sunrise Apartments Sector 13, Rohini, Delhi - 110085
  • Website exclusife.com
CIN / LLPINU74110DL2012PTC245779
Company No.245779
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-12-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Exclusife

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Company Secretary | Since 2019-07-01
K
Director | Since 2022-02-24
A
Director | Since 2016-03-31

Charges Overview

Others : 3.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 3.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 01 Oct 2018
3.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Exclusife
What is CIN of Exclusife?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Exclusife is U74110DL2012PTC245779. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 245779 as per MCA.
When was Exclusife incorporated?
Exclusife was incorporated 13 years 5 months ago on 06 Dec 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Exclusife?
The paid-up capital of Exclusife is ₹ 27,516,410.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Exclusife?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Exclusife: Priya Mittal, Kumar Vembu, Anand Krushnan.
  • Priya Mittal
  • Kumar Vembu
  • Anand Krushnan
What is the registered address of Exclusife?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Exclusife is B-1/307 Sunrise Apartments Sector 13, Rohini, Delhi, 110085, India.
What is the official website of Exclusife?
The official website of Exclusife is https://exclusife.com.
What is the ROC code of Exclusife?
Exclusife ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Exclusife?
Exclusife is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Exclusife - is it listed or unlisted?
Exclusife is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Exclusife?
Exclusife is currently Active and registered in Rohini, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Exclusife associated with?
Exclusife lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Database Management & Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Exclusife have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for Exclusife. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Exclusife have GST registrations on file?
Exclusife shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Exclusife?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Exclusife.
How do I contact Exclusife?
Use the official website at https://exclusife.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Exclusife?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Exclusife?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Exclusife (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -14.59 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.