Dsc Limited - Company overview

Dsc is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1978PLC009287). Business overview inclu…

1978-10-30 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
DL Dsc Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
265.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.64 cr
COMPANY AGE
47 Years 6 Months
since 1978-10-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
41
-1,925.81 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
79
2,861.27 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-05-31 21:57:55

About Dsc

Dsc is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1978PLC009287). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (Road & Bridge Construction), incorporated on October 30, 1978 (48+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.00 Cr with a loss of ₹5.03 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 41 people.

Road & Bridge Construction
  • Location Room No. 2, 3Rd Floor, E-9, South Extension, Part-Ii, New Delhi, Delhi - 110049
  • Website dsclimited.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74899DL1978PLC009287
Company No.009287
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1978-10-30
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Dsc

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Managing Director | Since 2002-11-01
R
Director | Since 2010-05-25
G
Additional Director | Since 2017-02-07

Charges Overview

Srei Infrastructure Finance Limited : 575.00 cr
Others : 270.25 cr
Canara Bank : 7.60 Lakh
Open Charges: 41 Satisfied Charges: 79
Open -1,925.81 cr
Satisfied 2,861.27 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 24 Jun 2023
30.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 27 Mar 2023
25.25 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 07 Aug 2012
215.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dsc
What is CIN of Dsc?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dsc is U74899DL1978PLC009287. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 009287 as per MCA.
When was Dsc incorporated?
Dsc was incorporated 47 years 6 months ago on 30 Oct 1978.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dsc?
The paid-up capital of Dsc is ₹ 256,367,721.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,650,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dsc?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Dsc: Mohinder Singh Narula, Ram Kumar Saini, Gurvinder Kaur Narula.
  • Mohinder Singh Narula
  • Ram Kumar Saini
  • Gurvinder Kaur Narula
What is the registered address of Dsc?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dsc is Room No. 2, 3Rd Floor, E-9, South Extension, Part-Ii, New Delhi, Delhi, 110049, India.
What is the official website of Dsc?
The official website of Dsc is https://dsclimited.com.
What is the ROC code of Dsc?
Dsc ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Dsc?
Dsc is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dsc - is it listed or unlisted?
Dsc is a Unlisted company.
Does Dsc have subsidiaries?
Dsc has 6 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Dsc?
Dsc is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Dsc associated with?
Dsc lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - Road & Bridge Construction - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Dsc have?
Available records indicate roughly 41 employees for Dsc. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Dsc have GST registrations on file?
Dsc shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Dsc?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Dsc.
How do I contact Dsc?
Use the official website at https://dsclimited.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dsc?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dsc?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dsc (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -1,339.87 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.