Defsys Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Defsys Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U73100DL2007PTC374494). Business …

2007-01-08 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DS Defsys Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
7.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.95 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 4 Months
since 2007-01-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
5
123.11 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
74.39 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2024-04-21 15:02:55

About Defsys Solutions

Defsys Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U73100DL2007PTC374494). Business overview includes Aerospace, Maritime and Defense (Defence Accessories & Components), incorporated on January 08, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹370.73 Cr with a profit of ₹17.81 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 195 people.

Defence Accessories & Components
  • Location Flat No. 1, 1St Floor 1 Dakshineshwar Building, 10 Hailey Road, New Delhi, Delhi - 110001
  • Website defsys.co.in
CIN / LLPINU73100DL2007PTC374494
Company No.374494
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-01-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Defsys Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2018-08-13
S
Director | Since 2018-08-13

Charges Overview

Indian Overseas Bank : 226.53 cr
Others : 17.00 cr
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open 123.11 cr
Satisfied 74.39 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Indian Overseas Bank
Creation Date: 04 Aug 2025
6.00 cr Open
Indian Overseas Bank
Creation Date: 20 Aug 2024
145.53 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 30 Jun 2023
7.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-97.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Defsys Solutions
What is CIN of Defsys Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Defsys Solutions is U73100DL2007PTC374494. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 374494 as per MCA.
When was Defsys Solutions incorporated?
Defsys Solutions was incorporated 19 years 4 months ago on 08 Jan 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Defsys Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Defsys Solutions is ₹ 69,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 70,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Defsys Solutions?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Defsys Solutions: Raghuvans Prasad Kashyap, Samar Bhargava.
  • Raghuvans Prasad Kashyap
  • Samar Bhargava
What is the registered address of Defsys Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Defsys Solutions is Flat No. 1, 1St Floor 1 Dakshineshwar Building, 10 Hailey Road, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001, India.
What is the official website of Defsys Solutions?
The official website of Defsys Solutions is https://defsys.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Defsys Solutions?
Defsys Solutions ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Defsys Solutions?
Defsys Solutions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Defsys Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Defsys Solutions is a Unlisted company.
Does Defsys Solutions have subsidiaries?
Defsys Solutions has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Defsys Solutions?
Defsys Solutions is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Defsys Solutions associated with?
Defsys Solutions lists activity aligned with: Aerospace, Maritime and Defense - Defence Accessories & Components - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Defsys Solutions have?
Available records indicate roughly 195 employees for Defsys Solutions. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Defsys Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Defsys Solutions shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Defsys Solutions?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Defsys Solutions.
How do I contact Defsys Solutions?
Use the official website at https://defsys.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Defsys Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Defsys Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Defsys Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 281.55 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.