Dechancastmac Private Limited - Company overview

Dechancastmac Private Limited is an active private limited company registered with ROC Bangalore on 2 November 2017, about 8 years ago.

2017-11-02 Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 38.9%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 26.8%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 42.0%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹1–5 Cr
▼ -6.7%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 24.2%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
31–40
OPEN CHARGES
3
3.47 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.93 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 11 Months
since 2017-11-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-27 23:46:08
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹1–5 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
1.80 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Dechancastmac Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Moderate
72/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (75), financial health (75), director (55) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 8 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
75/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2024 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
75/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Moderate
55/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 6 directors on the board.
  • Director SHRUTHI RAMESH KUMAR has DIN status "Deactivated due to non-filing of DIR-3 KYC".
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Dechancastmac Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Dechancastmac Private Limited is an active private limited company registered with ROC Bangalore on 2 November 2017, about 8 years ago. Its registered office is at Plot No. 347, Sompura 1St Stage, Dobespet Industrial Area, Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka.

Its filings describe the main line of business as metal and metal products, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has six directors: Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru, Rameshkumar Lingappa Hanumanthapura, Shruthi Ramesh Kumar and 3 others. The longest-serving is Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru, on the board since 2017; the most recent to join is Kadalur Byregowda Nalinakshi, appointed in August 2019. Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru is the managing director. The board changed around August 2019, when Sushma Banagere Sripadaraja and Ananth Nadger Malatesha Rao stepped down and new directors joined. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 8 other companies, including Chaitanya Hi-Tech Engineering Company Private Limited and Chaitanya Preci-Tech Private Limited.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹1.93 crore out of ₹2 crore authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, for accounts made up to 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. Three charges (secured loans) are still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited and State Bank Of India among the lenders, and one more has been paid off.

Manufacturing •••••••• Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Plot No. 347, Sompura 1St Stage, Dobespet Industrial Area, Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 562132
  • Website dechan.in
Legal NameDechancastmac Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU28994KA2017PTC107613
Company No.107613
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-11-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Dechancastmac Private Limited (6) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

L
Managing Director | Since 2017-11-02 | DIN: 02584215
R
Director | Since 2019-08-26 | DIN: 00144076
S
Director | Since 2017-11-02 | DIN: 00152108
B
Director | Since 2017-11-02 | DIN: 00144381
C
Managing Director | Since 2017-11-02 | DIN: 07771444
K
Director | Since 2019-08-26 | DIN: 00144245

Financial Performance of Dechancastmac Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹25–50 Cr ▲ 38.9%
P&L ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▲ 26.8%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 42.0%
Net worth ₹1–5 Cr ▼ -6.7%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Dechancastmac Private Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

State Bank Of India : 3.15 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 2.19 cr
Others : 1.80 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 3.47 cr
Satisfied 1.80 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 21 Jun 2025
7.00 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2023
2.12 cr Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 16 Mar 2022
3.15 cr Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingMetal and metal products100

Financial Ratios of Dechancastmac Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

6 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Dechancastmac Private Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

6 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dechancastmac Private Limited EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Dechancastmac Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Dechancastmac Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Dechancastmac Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dechancastmac Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Dechancastmac Private Limited is run by its directors, Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru, Rameshkumar Lingappa Hanumanthapura, Shruthi Ramesh Kumar and three others, with Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Dechancastmac Private Limited has six current directors: Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru (since November 2017), Rameshkumar Lingappa Hanumanthapura (since August 2019), Shruthi Ramesh Kumar (since November 2017), Bhavana Ramesh Kumar (since November 2017), Charan Chikmagalur Rajshekar (since November 2017) and Kadalur Byregowda Nalinakshi (since August 2019). Lalithraghav Hirisave Chandru is the managing director.
What is CIN of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
The CIN of Dechancastmac Private Limited is U28994KA2017PTC107613. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 28994 is the industry code it registered under, KA is Karnataka, 2017 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 107613 is its registration number.
When was Dechancastmac Private Limited incorporated?
Dechancastmac Private Limited was incorporated on 2 November 2017 with ROC Bangalore. That makes it about 8 years old.
What is the registered address of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is Plot No. 347, Sompura 1St Stage, Dobespet Industrial Area, Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 562132.
What is the current status of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
MCA shows Dechancastmac Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2024.
What is the contact number or email for Dechancastmac Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at Plot No. 347, Sompura 1St Stage, Dobespet Industrial Area, Nelamangala Tq, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 562132 and use its website, https://dechan.in.
What industry or business activity is Dechancastmac Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as metal and metal products (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Paid-up capital is ₹1.93 crore and authorised capital is ₹2 crore, so about 97% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Dechancastmac Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2024, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Three charges against Dechancastmac Private Limited are still open and one has been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited and State Bank Of India.
Have any directors left Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Yes, two former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Sushma Banagere Sripadaraja (August 2019) and Ananth Nadger Malatesha Rao (August 2019).
Which companies share directors with Dechancastmac Private Limited?
8 companies share directors with Dechancastmac Private Limited. Among them are Chaitanya Hi-Tech Engineering Company Private Limited, Chaitanya Preci-Tech Private Limited, Karnataka Vidyuth Karkhane Limited and 5 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Dechancastmac Private Limited for FY 2023 was in the ₹25–50 Cr range. That is up 38.9% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Dechancastmac Private Limited was in the ₹1–5 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
The website on record for Dechancastmac Private Limited is https://dechan.in.
Which company owns dechan.in?
dechan.in is the website listed for Dechancastmac Private Limited in its company records.
Dechancastmac Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Dechancastmac Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
Dechancastmac Private Limited is registered with ROC Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Dechancastmac Private Limited?
MCA classifies Dechancastmac Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Dechancastmac Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Dechancastmac Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.