Cps Cash Processing Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

De La Rue is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U21010HR1998PTC038010). Business overvie…

1998-09-25 Gurgaon, Haryana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CC Cps Cash Processing Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.50 cr
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 7 Months
since 1998-09-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-05-01
OPEN CHARGES
1
-2.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
2.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 19:34:52

About De La Rue

De La Rue is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U21010HR1998PTC038010). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution), incorporated on September 25, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹19.83 Cr with a profit of ₹6.62 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 89 people.

Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution
  • Location 1404, 14Th Floor, Tower B, Signature Towers, South City - 1., Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001
  • Website cps.world
Name History
CIN / LLPINU21010HR1998PTC038010
Company No.038010
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-09-25
Date of AGM2025-05-01
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of De La Rue

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2016-08-30
A
Additional Director | Since 2023-11-08

Charges Overview

The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited : 2.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -2.00 cr
Satisfied 2.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 11 Sep 2019
2.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-42.06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about De La Rue
What is CIN of De La Rue?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for De La Rue is U21010HR1998PTC038010. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 038010 as per MCA.
When was De La Rue incorporated?
De La Rue was incorporated 27 years 7 months ago on 25 Sep 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of De La Rue?
The paid-up capital of De La Rue is ₹ 25,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 25,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of De La Rue?
Currently 2 directors are associated with De La Rue: Neeraj Sood, Ajay Koul.
  • Neeraj Sood
  • Ajay Koul
What is the registered address of De La Rue?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of De La Rue is 1404, 14Th Floor, Tower B, Signature Towers, South City - 1., Gurgaon, Haryana, 122001, India.
What is the official website of De La Rue?
The official website of De La Rue is https://cps.world.
What is the ROC code of De La Rue?
De La Rue ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of De La Rue?
De La Rue is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
De La Rue - is it listed or unlisted?
De La Rue is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of De La Rue?
De La Rue is currently Active and registered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is De La Rue associated with?
De La Rue lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does De La Rue have?
Available records indicate roughly 89 employees for De La Rue. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does De La Rue have GST registrations on file?
De La Rue shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for De La Rue?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for De La Rue.
How do I contact De La Rue?
Use the official website at https://cps.world and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of De La Rue?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of De La Rue?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of De La Rue (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -3.42 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.