Coconics Private Limited - Company overview

Coconics is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U30001KL2018PTC055194). Business overview…

2018-10-22 Trivandrum, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CP Coconics Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.41 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.41 cr
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 6 Months
since 2018-10-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
24.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-02 21:20:50

About Coconics

Coconics is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U30001KL2018PTC055194). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on October 22, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Trivandrum, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹5.11 Cr with a loss of ₹3.75 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 30 people.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location Tc 03/1162 Attipra, Monvila, Kulathoor, Trivandrum-, Trivandrum, Kerala - 695583
  • Website coconics.com
CIN / LLPINU30001KL2018PTC055194
Company No.055194
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-10-22
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Coconics

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Additional Director | Since 2022-12-08
S
Nominee Director | Since 2025-05-10
R
Nominee Director | Since 2025-09-22

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 24.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 24.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 31 Oct 2019
24.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Coconics
What is CIN of Coconics?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Coconics is U30001KL2018PTC055194. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 055194 as per MCA.
When was Coconics incorporated?
Coconics was incorporated 7 years 6 months ago on 22 Oct 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Coconics?
The paid-up capital of Coconics is ₹ 104,068,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 104,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Coconics?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Coconics: Ratheesh Sadasivan, Sreekumar Nair, Rajesh Gopinadhan Nair.
  • Ratheesh Sadasivan
  • Sreekumar Nair
  • Rajesh Gopinadhan Nair
What is the registered address of Coconics?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Coconics is Tc 03/1162 Attipra, Monvila, Kulathoor, Trivandrum-, 695583, Trivandrum, Kerala, 695583, India.
What is the official website of Coconics?
The official website of Coconics is https://coconics.com.
What is the ROC code of Coconics?
Coconics ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Coconics?
Coconics is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Coconics - is it listed or unlisted?
Coconics is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Coconics?
Coconics is currently Active and registered in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Coconics associated with?
Coconics lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Coconics have?
Available records indicate roughly 30 employees for Coconics. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Coconics have GST registrations on file?
Coconics shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Coconics?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Coconics.
How do I contact Coconics?
Use the official website at https://coconics.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Coconics?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Coconics?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Coconics (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -5.18 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.