Camcom Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Camcom was incorporated on 7 September 2017 and is registered with ROC Bangalore.

2017-09-07 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 39.7%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
Loss · ₹1–5 Cr
▼ -237.6%
FY 2023
EBITDA
Loss · ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▼ -235.8%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 11.0%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 40.9%
FY 2023
OPEN CHARGES
2
40.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.78 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
17.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 1 Months
since 2017-09-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-02 17:08:30
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹5–10 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
10.00 Lakh

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Camcom covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
82/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (70), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 9 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Moderate
70/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Loss-making in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 5 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Camcom Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Camcom was incorporated on 7 September 2017 and is registered with ROC Bangalore. It is an active private limited company, now about 9 years old. The registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. It was earlier known as Gifto Retail Technologies Private Limited.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as other information & communication service activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has five directors: Ajith Nayar, Geetha Sham, Subramanian Mahesh and 2 others. The longest-serving is Ajith Nayar, on the board since 2017; the most recent to join is Pradyumna Dalmia, appointed in July 2023. One former director, Pramodkumar Bhurmal, left in February 2019. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 3 other companies, including Agnir Innov LLP and Cucina Concepts Private Limited.

₹10.78 lakh of its ₹17 lakh authorised capital is paid up (about 63%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Two charges (secured loans) are still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited and Indian Bank among the lenders, and one more has been paid off.

Information Technology ••••••••
  • Location No.70, 2Nd Floor, 1St Cross, Shayadri Layout Billekahalli, Arakere, Off Bannerghatta, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560076
  • Website camcom.ai
Name History
Legal NameCamcom Technologies Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2017PTC106196
Company No.106196
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-09-07
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Camcom (5) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

A
Director | Since 2017-09-07 | DIN: 07732295
G
Director | Since 2023-07-26 | DIN: 10250397
S
Director | Since 2019-08-30 | DIN: 06411407
P
Director | Since 2023-07-26 | DIN: 00022561
U
Director | Since 2017-09-07 | DIN: 02484852

Financial Performance of Camcom Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 39.7%
P&L Loss · ₹1–5 Cr ▼ -237.6%
EBITDA Loss · ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▼ -235.8%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 11.0%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Camcom Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Hdfc Bank Limited : 1.25 cr
Indian Bank : 50.00 Lakh
Others : 10.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 40.00 Lakh
Satisfied 10.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 07 Feb 2025
1.25 cr Open
Indian Bank
Creation Date: 19 Aug 2022
50.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 26 Apr 2018
10.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communicationOther information & communication service activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Camcom Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Camcom Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

6 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Camcom Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

6 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Camcom GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Camcom MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Camcom Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Camcom Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Camcom?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Camcom is run by its directors, Ajith Nayar, Geetha Sham, Subramanian Mahesh and two others. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Camcom?
Camcom has five current directors: Ajith Nayar (since September 2017), Geetha Sham (since July 2023), Subramanian Mahesh (since August 2019), Pradyumna Dalmia (since July 2023) and Uma Mahesh (since September 2017).
What is CIN of Camcom?
The CIN of Camcom is U74999KA2017PTC106196. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 74999 is the industry code it registered under, KA is Karnataka, 2017 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 106196 is its registration number.
When was Camcom incorporated?
Camcom was incorporated on 7 September 2017 with ROC Bangalore. That makes it about 9 years old.
What is the registered address of Camcom?
The registered office on MCA records is No.70, 2Nd Floor, 1St Cross, Shayadri Layout Billekahalli, Arakere, Off Bannerghatta, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560076.
What is the current status of Camcom?
MCA shows Camcom as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Camcom?
You can post to its registered office at No.70, 2Nd Floor, 1St Cross, Shayadri Layout Billekahalli, Arakere, Off Bannerghatta, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560076 and use its website, https://camcom.ai.
What industry or business activity is Camcom associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as other information & communication service activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Camcom?
Paid-up capital is ₹10.78 lakh and authorised capital is ₹17 lakh, so about 63% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Camcom last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Camcom?
Two charges against Camcom are still open and one has been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited and Indian Bank.
Have any directors left Camcom?
Yes, one former director is on record. Pramodkumar Bhurmal (February 2019) left.
Which companies share directors with Camcom?
3 companies share directors with Camcom: Agnir Innov LLP, Cucina Concepts Private Limited and Touchfone Technology India Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Camcom?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Camcom for FY 2023 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 39.7% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Camcom?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Camcom was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Camcom?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Camcom?
The website on record for Camcom is https://camcom.ai.
Which company owns camcom.ai?
camcom.ai is the website listed for Camcom Technologies Private Limited in its company records.
Camcom - is it listed or unlisted?
Camcom is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Camcom?
Camcom is registered with ROC Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Camcom?
MCA classifies Camcom as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Camcom have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Camcom.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.