Aryamaan Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2005PT…

2005-02-22 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AD Aryamaan Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
26.35 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
26.29 cr
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 2 Months
since 2005-02-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
126.86 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
163.14 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-20 17:44:14

About Aryamaan Developers Private Limited

Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2005PTC151480). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on February 22, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹53.53 Cr with a profit of ₹1.64 Cr. It has 5 active directors. Its latest credit rating is BBB- by Care.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Near Transit Camp,Eastern Express Highway, Ghatkopar East, Kamraj, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400077
CIN / LLPINU45200MH2005PTC151480
Company No.151480
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-02-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
Credit RatingBBB- (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

S
Director | Since 2012-10-01
D
Director | Since 2012-03-01
S
Company Secretary | Since 2024-05-08
J
Director | Since 2018-01-09
S
Director | Since 2016-02-19

Charges Overview

Others : 292.00 cr
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited : 150.00 cr
Indian Bank : 13.14 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open 126.86 cr
Satisfied 163.14 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 29 May 2025
2.00 cr Open
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 02 Nov 2018
150.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 12 Jun 2018
280.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Aryamaan Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is U45200MH2005PTC151480. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 151480 as per MCA.
When was Aryamaan Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited was incorporated 21 years 2 months ago on 22 Feb 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is ₹ 262,904,180.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 263,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Aryamaan Developers Private Limited: Swapnil Anil Kulkarni, Darshan Nitinkumar Dhami, Sagar Lambole, Jatin Yogesh Mehta, Samir Laxmichand Nagda.
  • Swapnil Anil Kulkarni
  • Darshan Nitinkumar Dhami
  • Sagar Lambole
  • Jatin Yogesh Mehta
  • Samir Laxmichand Nagda
What is the registered address of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is Near Transit Camp,Eastern Express Highway, Ghatkopar East, Kamraj, Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400077, India.
What is the ROC code of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Aryamaan Developers Private Limited associated with?
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Aryamaan Developers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Aryamaan Developers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Aryamaan Developers Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Aryamaan Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 27.57 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.