Ambiente Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Ambiente Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PB2015PTC039694). Busi…

2015-08-24 Mohali, Punjab Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AT Ambiente Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 8 Months
since 2015-08-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
14.50 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-07-21 16:03:28

About Ambiente Technologies

Ambiente Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PB2015PTC039694). Business overview includes Information Technology (Computer Programming), incorporated on August 24, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Mohali, Punjab, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹2.32 Cr with a profit of ₹7.43 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 31 people.

Computer Programming Consultancy
  • Location 94,2Nd Floor,Block 6,Mohali Employees Co-Operative Society,Sector 68,Sas Nagar Mohali 16006, Mohali, Punjab - 160062
CIN / LLPINU72200PB2015PTC039694
Company No.039694
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-08-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ambiente Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2015-08-24
P
Director | Since 2021-04-01

Charges Overview

Canara Bank : 14.50 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 14.50 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 29 Oct 2021
14.50 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ambiente Technologies
What is CIN of Ambiente Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ambiente Technologies is U72200PB2015PTC039694. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 039694 as per MCA.
When was Ambiente Technologies incorporated?
Ambiente Technologies was incorporated 10 years 8 months ago on 24 Aug 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ambiente Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Ambiente Technologies is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ambiente Technologies?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ambiente Technologies: Bhupinder Singh Manchanda, Pushpinder Singh.
  • Bhupinder Singh Manchanda
  • Pushpinder Singh
What is the registered address of Ambiente Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ambiente Technologies is 94,2Nd Floor,Block 6,Mohali Employees Co-Operative Society,Sector 68,Sas Nagar Mohali 16006, 2 Mohali, Mohali, Punjab, 160062, India.
What is the ROC code of Ambiente Technologies?
Ambiente Technologies ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Ambiente Technologies?
Ambiente Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ambiente Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Ambiente Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ambiente Technologies?
Ambiente Technologies is currently Active and registered in Mohali, Punjab, India.
What industry or business activity is Ambiente Technologies associated with?
Ambiente Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Computer Programming - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Ambiente Technologies have?
Available records indicate roughly 31 employees for Ambiente Technologies. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Ambiente Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Ambiente Technologies shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ambiente Technologies?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Ambiente Technologies.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ambiente Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ambiente Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ambiente Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 29.05 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.