Aaram Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Aaram Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TN2007PTC062011). Busine…

2007-01-11 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AC Aaram Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 4 Months
since 2007-01-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
41.13 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Aaram Constructions

Aaram Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TN2007PTC062011). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on January 11, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location Sri Sai Subhodhaya Apartments No.57/2B, East Coast Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600041
CIN / LLPINU45200TN2007PTC062011
Company No.062011
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-01-11
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Aaram Constructions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Additional Director | Since 2015-12-14
A
Director | Since 2019-03-05

Charges Overview

Edelweiss Asset Reconstruction Company Limited : 41.13 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 41.13 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Edelweiss Asset Reconstruction Company Limited
Creation Date: 06 Apr 2009
41.13 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Aaram Constructions
What is CIN of Aaram Constructions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Aaram Constructions is U45200TN2007PTC062011. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 062011 as per MCA.
When was Aaram Constructions incorporated?
Aaram Constructions was incorporated 19 years 4 months ago on 11 Jan 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Aaram Constructions?
The paid-up capital of Aaram Constructions is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Aaram Constructions?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Aaram Constructions: Srikanth Jambunathan, Ashok Ganapathi Kumar.
  • Srikanth Jambunathan
  • Ashok Ganapathi Kumar
What is the registered address of Aaram Constructions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Aaram Constructions is Sri Sai Subhodhaya Apartments No.57/2B, East Coast Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600041, India.
What is the ROC code of Aaram Constructions?
Aaram Constructions ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Aaram Constructions?
Aaram Constructions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Aaram Constructions - is it listed or unlisted?
Aaram Constructions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Aaram Constructions?
Aaram Constructions is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Aaram Constructions associated with?
Aaram Constructions lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Aaram Constructions?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Aaram Constructions.
What is the turnover or revenue of Aaram Constructions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Aaram Constructions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Aaram Constructions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -1.87 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.