Skytouch Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB199…

1998-08-18 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Skytouch Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.50 cr
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 8 Months
since 1998-08-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 10:44:07

About Skytouch Constructions Private Limited

Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB1998PTC087745). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agri Machinery & Equipment), incorporated on August 18, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹2.90 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.43 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Agri Machinery & Equipment
  • Location 11, Jassal House, 4A, Auckland Square,, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700017
CIN / LLPINU70109WB1998PTC087745
Company No.087745
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-08-18
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2004-06-19
V
Director | Since 1998-08-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Skytouch Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is U70109WB1998PTC087745. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 087745 as per MCA.
When was Skytouch Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Skytouch Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 27 years 8 months ago on 18 Aug 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 14,982,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 15,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Skytouch Constructions Private Limited: Shikha Bagaria, Vineet Bagaria.
  • Shikha Bagaria
  • Vineet Bagaria
What is the registered address of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is 11, Jassal House, 4A, Auckland Square,, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700017, India.
What is the ROC code of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
Skytouch Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Skytouch Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
Skytouch Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Skytouch Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Skytouch Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agri Machinery & Equipment - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Skytouch Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 3.15 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.