Technolabs Software Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Technolabs is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2010PTC067307). Business overvi…

2010-03-01 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TS Technolabs Software Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.14 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 2 Months
since 2010-03-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 12:00:02

About Technolabs

Technolabs is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2010PTC067307). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on March 01, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹44.05 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.66 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 9 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Hno.1-98/9/3/23,3Rd Floor,Plot No.12E,Survey No.71 Jai Hind Enclave,Madhapur Village, Seril, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500081
  • Website technolabssoftware.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2010PTC067307
Company No.067307
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-03-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Technolabs

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Managing Director | Since 2010-03-01
S
Director | Since 2011-02-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Technolabs
What is CIN of Technolabs?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Technolabs is U72200TG2010PTC067307. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 067307 as per MCA.
When was Technolabs incorporated?
Technolabs was incorporated 16 years 2 months ago on 01 Mar 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Technolabs?
The paid-up capital of Technolabs is ₹ 314,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Technolabs?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Technolabs: Siva Kotaiah Pothuluru, Sharmila Reddy Damalchruvu.
  • Siva Kotaiah Pothuluru
  • Sharmila Reddy Damalchruvu
What is the registered address of Technolabs?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Technolabs is Hno.1-98/9/3/23,3Rd Floor,Plot No.12E,Survey No.71 Jai Hind Enclave,Madhapur Village, Seril, Ingampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500081, India.
What is the official website of Technolabs?
The official website of Technolabs is https://technolabssoftware.com.
What is the ROC code of Technolabs?
Technolabs ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Technolabs?
Technolabs is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Technolabs - is it listed or unlisted?
Technolabs is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Technolabs?
Technolabs is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Technolabs associated with?
Technolabs lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Technolabs have?
Available records indicate roughly 9 employees for Technolabs. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Technolabs have GST registrations on file?
Technolabs shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Technolabs?
Use the official website at https://technolabssoftware.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Technolabs?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Technolabs?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Technolabs (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -26,384. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.