Freaquer Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100UP201…

2018-01-23 Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted
View plans
FC Freaquer Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 3 Months
since 2018-01-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 12:49:44

About Freaquer Constructions Private Limited

Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100UP2018PTC100585). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on January 23, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location Cp-175, Viraj Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226010
CIN / LLPINU70100UP2018PTC100585
Company No.100585
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-01-23
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2018-01-23
A
Director | Since 2022-06-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Freaquer Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is U70100UP2018PTC100585. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 100585 as per MCA.
When was Freaquer Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Freaquer Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 3 months ago on 23 Jan 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Freaquer Constructions Private Limited: Deepak Kumar Dwivedi, Astha Sharma.
  • Deepak Kumar Dwivedi
  • Astha Sharma
What is the registered address of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is Cp-175, Viraj Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226010, India.
What is the ROC code of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
Freaquer Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Freaquer Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
Freaquer Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Freaquer Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Freaquer Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Freaquer Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -1.48 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.