Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA20…

2017-12-22 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DA Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 4 Months
since 2017-12-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-02
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-24 23:05:12

About Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited

Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2017PTC108909). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on December 22, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹3.75 Cr with a profit of ₹86.83 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Milwaukee-Unit 101, #40 Promenade Road,, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560005
  • Website deeparmor.com
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2017PTC108909
Company No.108909
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-12-22
Date of AGM2025-09-02
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2019-06-03
S
Director | Since 2017-12-22
D
Director | Since 2017-12-22

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is U72900KA2017PTC108909. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 108909 as per MCA.
When was Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 4 months ago on 22 Dec 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited: Smriti Naropanth, Sumanth Naropanth, Devinder Kumar Narang.
  • Smriti Naropanth
  • Sumanth Naropanth
  • Devinder Kumar Narang
What is the registered address of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is Milwaukee-Unit 101, #40 Promenade Road,, Sindhi Colony, Pulikeshi Nagar, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560005, India.
What is the official website of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
The official website of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is https://deeparmor.com.
What is the ROC code of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://deeparmor.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Deep Armor Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2.36 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.