Brainbees Solutions Limited - Company overview

Firstcry is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L51100PN2010PLC136340). Business overview …

2010-05-17 Pune, Maharashtra Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
BS Brainbees Solutions Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
120.47 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
104.40 cr
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 11 Months
since 2010-05-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-19
OPEN CHARGES
2
-36.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
36.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
23
Updated: 2025-09-02 16:56:41

About Firstcry

Firstcry is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L51100PN2010PLC136340). Business overview includes Trading (Wholesale), incorporated on May 17, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹2.27 Kharab with a loss of ₹62.19 Cr. It has 10 active directors. The company employs approximately 3,834 people.

Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location Rajashree Business Park, Survey No. 338, Next To Sohrabh Hall, Tadiwala Road, Pune, Maharashtra - 411001
  • Website firstcry.com
CIN / LLPINL51100PN2010PLC136340
Company No.136340
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-05-17
Date of AGM2025-09-19
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Firstcry

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (10)

G
Director | Since 2022-05-02
B
Director | Since 2022-05-02
S
Director | Since 2022-05-05
N
Director | Since 2022-04-22
S
Director | Since 2022-05-02
S
Managing Director | Since 2010-05-17

Charges Overview

Svb India Finance Private Limited : 22.00 cr
Innoven Capital India Private Limited : 14.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -36.00 cr
Satisfied 36.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Innoven Capital India Private Limited
Creation Date: 08 Oct 2015
14.00 cr Closed
Svb India Finance Private Limited
Creation Date: 29 Oct 2014
12.00 cr Closed
Svb India Finance Private Limited
Creation Date: 07 Dec 2012
10.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-94.58

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Firstcry
What is CIN of Firstcry?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Firstcry is L51100PN2010PLC136340. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 136340 as per MCA.
When was Firstcry incorporated?
Firstcry was incorporated 15 years 11 months ago on 17 May 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Firstcry?
The paid-up capital of Firstcry is ₹ 1,043,985,370.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,204,730,030.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Firstcry?
Currently 9 directors are associated with Firstcry: Gopalakrishnan Jagadeeswaran, Bala C Deshpande, Sanket Raghavendra Hattimattur, Neeraj Sagar, Sujata Vilas Bogawat, Supam Satyanarayan Maheshwari, Puneet Renjhen, Gautam Sharma, Neha Virendrakumar Surana.
  • Gopalakrishnan Jagadeeswaran
  • Bala C Deshpande
  • Sanket Raghavendra Hattimattur
  • Neeraj Sagar
  • Sujata Vilas Bogawat
  • Supam Satyanarayan Maheshwari
  • Puneet Renjhen
  • Gautam Sharma
  • Neha Virendrakumar Surana
What is the registered address of Firstcry?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Firstcry is Rajashree Business Park, Survey No. 338, Next To Sohrabh Hall, Tadiwala Road, Pune, Maharashtra, 411001, India.
What is the official website of Firstcry?
The official website of Firstcry is https://firstcry.com.
What is the ROC code of Firstcry?
Firstcry ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Firstcry?
Firstcry is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Firstcry - is it listed or unlisted?
Firstcry is a Listed company.
Does Firstcry have subsidiaries?
Firstcry has 6 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Firstcry?
Firstcry is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Firstcry associated with?
Firstcry lists activity aligned with: Trading - Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Firstcry have?
Available records indicate roughly 3,834 employees for Firstcry. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Firstcry have GST registrations on file?
Firstcry shows 23 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Firstcry?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Firstcry.
How do I contact Firstcry?
Use the official website at https://firstcry.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Firstcry?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Firstcry?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Firstcry (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 4,214.74 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.