Tenacity Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Tenacity Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100MH2000PT…

2000-04-10 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TT Tenacity Technology Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
75.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 1 Months
since 2000-04-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 02:21:09

About Tenacity Technology Private Limited

Tenacity Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72100MH2000PTC125725). Business overview includes Trading (Other Wholesale), incorporated on April 10, 2000 (26+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2016, the company reported revenue of ₹544.68 Cr with a profit of ₹4.52 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Other Wholesale Wholesale
  • Location B-302, Chandivali Sunshine Chs Ltd, Mhada Colony, Chandivali, Andheri East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072
CIN / LLPINU72100MH2000PTC125725
Company No.125725
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2000-04-10
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Tenacity Technology Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Additional Director | Since 2019-10-01
N
Additional Director | Since 2019-12-25
R
Additional Director | Since 2020-01-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Tenacity Technology Private Limited
What is CIN of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Tenacity Technology Private Limited is U72100MH2000PTC125725. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 125725 as per MCA.
When was Tenacity Technology Private Limited incorporated?
Tenacity Technology Private Limited was incorporated 26 years 1 month ago on 10 Apr 2000.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Tenacity Technology Private Limited is ₹ 7,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Tenacity Technology Private Limited: Rupesh Maruti Mane, Nova Paulraj, Ramchandra Sharma.
  • Rupesh Maruti Mane
  • Nova Paulraj
  • Ramchandra Sharma
What is the registered address of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Tenacity Technology Private Limited is B-302, Chandivali Sunshine Chs Ltd, Mhada Colony, Chandivali, Andheri East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400072, India.
What is the ROC code of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
Tenacity Technology Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
Tenacity Technology Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Tenacity Technology Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Tenacity Technology Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
Tenacity Technology Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Tenacity Technology Private Limited associated with?
Tenacity Technology Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Other Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Tenacity Technology Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Tenacity Technology Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ -55.91 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.