Embrace India - Company overview

Embrace India is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U33100KA2010NPL053016). Business overview includes …

2010-03-26 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
EI Embrace India

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 1 Months
since 2010-03-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2015-03-31
Last AGM: 2015-05-25
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Embrace India

Embrace India is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U33100KA2010NPL053016). Business overview includes Healthcare (Manufacturing), incorporated on March 26, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Manufacturing Medical Appliances And Instruments
  • Location Golden Square, #102, Eden Park 20, Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560001
  • Website embraceglobal.org
CIN / LLPINU33100KA2010NPL053016
Company No.053016
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2010-03-26
Date of AGM2015-05-25
Date of Balance Sheet2015-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Embrace India

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Additional Director | Since 2016-02-29
A
Additional Director | Since 2015-11-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Embrace India
What is CIN of Embrace India?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Embrace India is U33100KA2010NPL053016. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 053016 as per MCA.
When was Embrace India incorporated?
Embrace India was incorporated 16 years 1 month ago on 26 Mar 2010.
Who are the current board members and directors of Embrace India?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Embrace India: Priyanka Choubey, Allison Curtis Zimmerman.
  • Priyanka Choubey
  • Allison Curtis Zimmerman
What is the registered address of Embrace India?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Embrace India is Golden Square, #102, Eden Park 20, Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the official website of Embrace India?
The official website of Embrace India is https://embraceglobal.org.
What is the ROC code of Embrace India?
Embrace India ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Embrace India?
Embrace India is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Embrace India - is it listed or unlisted?
Embrace India is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Embrace India?
Embrace India is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Embrace India associated with?
Embrace India lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Embrace India?
Use the official website at https://embraceglobal.org and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Embrace India?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Embrace India?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.