Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28129MH1985PTC036111)…

1985-05-03 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
CI Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
21.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
41 Years 0 Months
since 1985-05-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2011-03-31
Last AGM: 2011-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd

Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28129MH1985PTC036111). Business overview includes Metal & Minerals (Metal Container), incorporated on May 03, 1985 (41+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Metal Container Manufacturing Metal Products Container Manufacturing
  • Location Unit No 122Govind Udyog Bhavan Mulund (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400080
CIN / LLPINU28129MH1985PTC036111
Company No.036111
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1985-05-03
Date of AGM2011-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2011-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 1995-05-11
V
Director | Since 2008-09-30

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is U28129MH1985PTC036111. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 036111 as per MCA.
When was Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd was incorporated 41 years 14 days ago on 03 May 1985.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is ₹ 2,100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd: Madhavi Vikram Munshi, Vikram Shamsunder Munshi.
  • Madhavi Vikram Munshi
  • Vikram Shamsunder Munshi
What is the registered address of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is Unit No 122Govind Udyog Bhavan Mulund (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400080, India.
What is the ROC code of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd associated with?
Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Metal & Minerals - Metal Container. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Colrige Internatiol Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.