Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA201…

2016-06-01 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
ST Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 11 Months
since 2016-06-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 15:17:25

About Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited

Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2016PTC093771). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Products Retail & Distribution), incorporated on June 01, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹40.18 Lakh with a profit of ₹14,828. It has 2 active directors.

IT Products Retail & Distribution
  • Location No.113-2/1, First Floor, 17Th A Cross, 8Th Main Road, Malleswaram,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560055
  • Website sourceezy.com
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2016PTC093771
Company No.093771
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-06-01
Date of AGM2023-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2016-06-01
D
Director | Since 2016-06-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is U72900KA2016PTC093771. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 093771 as per MCA.
When was Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 11 months ago on 01 Jun 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited: Alwyn Leonard Polycarp Santhumayor, Deepak Ramesh.
  • Alwyn Leonard Polycarp Santhumayor
  • Deepak Ramesh
What is the registered address of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is No.113-2/1, First Floor, 17Th A Cross, 8Th Main Road, Malleswaram,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560055, India.
What is the official website of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
The official website of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is https://sourceezy.com.
What is the ROC code of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Products Retail & Distribution - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://sourceezy.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sourceezy Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 4.52 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.