Pinnae Feeds Limited - Company overview

Waterbaseindia is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U05004AP2012PLC097741). Business ove…

2012-07-05 Spsr Nellore, Andhra Pradesh Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
PF Pinnae Feeds Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
12.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 10 Months
since 2012-07-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-24 07:52:39

About Waterbaseindia

Waterbaseindia is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U05004AP2012PLC097741). Business overview includes Agriculture (Animal Feeds), incorporated on July 05, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Spsr Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. For FY 2016, the company reported revenue of ₹120.61 Cr with a profit of ₹54.04 Lakh. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 21 people.

Animal Feeds
  • Location Bogole Village & Mandal, Spsr Nellore, Andhra Pradesh - 524142
  • Website waterbaseindia.com
CIN / LLPINU05004AP2012PLC097741
Company No.097741
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-07-05
Date of AGM2016-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Waterbaseindia

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

R
Director | Since 2015-03-27
A
Director | Since 2015-03-27
S
Director | Since 2012-07-05
S
CFO | Since 2015-03-25
V
Director | Since 2012-07-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Waterbaseindia
What is CIN of Waterbaseindia?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Waterbaseindia is U05004AP2012PLC097741. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 097741 as per MCA.
When was Waterbaseindia incorporated?
Waterbaseindia was incorporated 13 years 10 months ago on 05 Jul 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Waterbaseindia?
The paid-up capital of Waterbaseindia is ₹ 120,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 150,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Waterbaseindia?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Waterbaseindia: Ranjit Mehta, Anil Kumar Bhandari, Shashi Kant Mahajan, Subramanian Muthupalaniappan, Virendra Kumar Arora.
  • Ranjit Mehta
  • Anil Kumar Bhandari
  • Shashi Kant Mahajan
  • Subramanian Muthupalaniappan
  • Virendra Kumar Arora
What is the registered address of Waterbaseindia?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Waterbaseindia is Bogole Village & Mandal, Spsr Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, 524142, India.
What is the official website of Waterbaseindia?
The official website of Waterbaseindia is https://waterbaseindia.com.
What is the ROC code of Waterbaseindia?
Waterbaseindia ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Waterbaseindia?
Waterbaseindia is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Waterbaseindia - is it listed or unlisted?
Waterbaseindia is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Waterbaseindia?
Waterbaseindia is currently Amalgamated and registered in Spsr Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Waterbaseindia associated with?
Waterbaseindia lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Animal Feeds. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Waterbaseindia have?
Available records indicate roughly 21 employees for Waterbaseindia. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
How do I contact Waterbaseindia?
Use the official website at https://waterbaseindia.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Waterbaseindia?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Waterbaseindia?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Waterbaseindia (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 14.17 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.