Dsc Infra Developers Limited - Company overview

Dsc Infra Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2006PLC147029)…

2006-03-02 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DI Dsc Infra Developers Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 2 Months
since 2006-03-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Dsc Infra Developers Limited

Dsc Infra Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201DL2006PLC147029). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (Road & Bridge Construction), incorporated on March 02, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Road & Bridge Construction
  • Location Room No. 1, 3Rd Floor, E-9, South Extension, Part-Ii,, New Delhi, Delhi - 110049
CIN / LLPINU45201DL2006PLC147029
Company No.147029
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-03-02
Date of AGM2024-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Dsc Infra Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

B
Director | Since 2022-12-01
A
Director | Since 2021-05-25
B
Director | Since 2021-05-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dsc Infra Developers Limited
What is CIN of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dsc Infra Developers Limited is U45201DL2006PLC147029. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 147029 as per MCA.
When was Dsc Infra Developers Limited incorporated?
Dsc Infra Developers Limited was incorporated 20 years 2 months ago on 02 Mar 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Dsc Infra Developers Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Dsc Infra Developers Limited: Balbir Singh Narula, Abhijit Singh, Birneet Narula.
  • Balbir Singh Narula
  • Abhijit Singh
  • Birneet Narula
What is the registered address of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dsc Infra Developers Limited is Room No. 1, 3Rd Floor, E-9, South Extension, Part-Ii,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110049, India.
What is the ROC code of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
Dsc Infra Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
Dsc Infra Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dsc Infra Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Dsc Infra Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
Dsc Infra Developers Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Dsc Infra Developers Limited associated with?
Dsc Infra Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - Road & Bridge Construction - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dsc Infra Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dsc Infra Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -18.46 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.