C.B.Chains Limited - Company overview

C.B.Chains Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U36911UP2002PLC027028). Business…

2002-10-31 Agra, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CL C.B.Chains Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.30 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.18 cr
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 6 Months
since 2002-10-31
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-10-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 14:07:22

About C.B.Chains Limited

C.B.Chains Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U36911UP2002PLC027028). Business overview includes Consumer Goods (Watches & Jewelry Manufacturing), incorporated on October 31, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹119.92 Cr with a profit of ₹1.55 Cr. It has 7 active directors.

Watches & Jewelry Manufacturing
  • Location Shop No. F-35, First Floor, Jai Shiv Plaza,, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282003
CIN / LLPINU36911UP2002PLC027028
Company No.027028
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-10-31
Date of AGM2024-10-28
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of C.B.Chains Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

S
Director | Since 2017-07-04
D
Director | Since 2002-10-31
L
Director | Since 2023-05-01
N
Director | Since 2002-10-31
S
Director | Since 2003-04-01
S
Director | Since 2003-04-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-99.70
Trade-0.30

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about C.B.Chains Limited
What is CIN of C.B.Chains Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for C.B.Chains Limited is U36911UP2002PLC027028. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 027028 as per MCA.
When was C.B.Chains Limited incorporated?
C.B.Chains Limited was incorporated 23 years 6 months ago on 31 Oct 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of C.B.Chains Limited?
The paid-up capital of C.B.Chains Limited is ₹ 11,780,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 13,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of C.B.Chains Limited?
Currently 6 directors are associated with C.B.Chains Limited: Sheetal Jain, Dhan Kumar Jain, Latika Mittal, Nem Kumar Jain, Shalini Jain, Ajay Jain.
  • Sheetal Jain
  • Dhan Kumar Jain
  • Latika Mittal
  • Nem Kumar Jain
  • Shalini Jain
  • Ajay Jain
What is the registered address of C.B.Chains Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of C.B.Chains Limited is Shop No. F-35, First Floor, Jai Shiv Plaza,, Property No. 17/134,Seo Ka Bazar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282003, India.
What is the ROC code of C.B.Chains Limited?
C.B.Chains Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of C.B.Chains Limited?
C.B.Chains Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
C.B.Chains Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
C.B.Chains Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of C.B.Chains Limited?
C.B.Chains Limited is currently Active and registered in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is C.B.Chains Limited associated with?
C.B.Chains Limited lists activity aligned with: Consumer Goods - Watches & Jewelry Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does C.B.Chains Limited have GST registrations on file?
C.B.Chains Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of C.B.Chains Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of C.B.Chains Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of C.B.Chains Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 5.12 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.