Brightpath Technology & Services Private Limited - Company overview

Rentmystay is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2013PTC072651). Business overvi…

2013-12-20 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
BT Brightpath Technology & Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 4 Months
since 2013-12-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-01-19 14:18:01

About Rentmystay

Rentmystay is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2013PTC072651). Business overview includes Financial Services (Real Estate Financing), incorporated on December 20, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹2.72 Cr with a profit of ₹12.80 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 32 people.

Real Estate Financing Business & IT Consulting
  • Location 323, 2Nd Floor, Hosur Main Road, Madiwala, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560068
  • Website rentmystay.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2013PTC072651
Company No.072651
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-12-20
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rentmystay

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2013-12-20
S
Director | Since 2013-12-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rentmystay
What is CIN of Rentmystay?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rentmystay is U72200KA2013PTC072651. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 072651 as per MCA.
When was Rentmystay incorporated?
Rentmystay was incorporated 12 years 4 months ago on 20 Dec 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rentmystay?
The paid-up capital of Rentmystay is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rentmystay?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rentmystay: Meera Gangadhra, Sudha Sarode Gangadhar.
  • Meera Gangadhra
  • Sudha Sarode Gangadhar
What is the registered address of Rentmystay?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rentmystay is 323, 2Nd Floor, Hosur Main Road, Madiwala, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560068, India.
What is the official website of Rentmystay?
The official website of Rentmystay is https://rentmystay.com.
What is the ROC code of Rentmystay?
Rentmystay ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Rentmystay?
Rentmystay is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rentmystay - is it listed or unlisted?
Rentmystay is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rentmystay?
Rentmystay is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Rentmystay associated with?
Rentmystay lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Real Estate Financing - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Rentmystay have?
Available records indicate roughly 32 employees for Rentmystay. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Rentmystay have GST registrations on file?
Rentmystay shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Rentmystay?
Use the official website at https://rentmystay.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rentmystay?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rentmystay?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rentmystay (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -32.51 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.