Werouteleads Tech Private Limited - Company overview

Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2019PTC1…

2019-03-20 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
WT Werouteleads Tech Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 1 Months
since 2019-03-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 16:33:05

About Werouteleads Tech Private Limited

Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2019PTC122575). Business overview includes Information Technology (Other Computer Related Activities), incorporated on March 20, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹83.89 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.29 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Other Computer Related Activities
  • Location 13/A, Wilson Garden Jp Nagar 7Th Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560078
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2019PTC122575
Company No.122575
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-03-20
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2019-03-20
V
Additional Director | Since 2019-10-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Werouteleads Tech Private Limited
What is CIN of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is U72900KA2019PTC122575. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 122575 as per MCA.
When was Werouteleads Tech Private Limited incorporated?
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 1 month ago on 20 Mar 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Werouteleads Tech Private Limited: Kanti Gajanana Hegde, Veena Raj.
  • Kanti Gajanana Hegde
  • Veena Raj
What is the registered address of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is 13/A, Wilson Garden Jp Nagar 7Th Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560078, India.
What is the ROC code of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Werouteleads Tech Private Limited associated with?
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Other Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Werouteleads Tech Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Werouteleads Tech Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Werouteleads Tech Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 1.39 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.