Vuram Technology Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Vuram is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2010PTC422250). Business overview in…

2010-09-07 Mumbai, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VT Vuram Technology Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 8 Months
since 2010-09-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-06-03 17:47:42

About Vuram

Vuram is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2010PTC422250). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on September 07, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹192.26 Cr with a profit of ₹8.77 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 844 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Plant-11, Godrej & Boyce Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400079
  • Website vuram.com
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2010PTC422250
Company No.422250
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-09-07
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vuram

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2022-07-01
S
Director | Since 2022-07-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vuram
What is CIN of Vuram?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vuram is U72900MH2010PTC422250. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 422250 as per MCA.
When was Vuram incorporated?
Vuram was incorporated 15 years 8 months ago on 07 Sep 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vuram?
The paid-up capital of Vuram is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vuram?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vuram: Samipkumar Das, Sumit Santosh Poddar.
  • Samipkumar Das
  • Sumit Santosh Poddar
What is the registered address of Vuram?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vuram is Plant-11, Godrej & Boyce Complex, Pirojshanagar, L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400079, India.
What is the official website of Vuram?
The official website of Vuram is https://vuram.com.
What is the ROC code of Vuram?
Vuram ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Vuram?
Vuram is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vuram - is it listed or unlisted?
Vuram is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vuram?
Vuram is currently Amalgamated and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Vuram associated with?
Vuram lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Vuram have?
Available records indicate roughly 844 employees for Vuram. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Vuram have GST registrations on file?
Vuram shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Vuram?
Use the official website at https://vuram.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vuram?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vuram?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vuram (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 173.94 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.