Vision Devcon Private Limited - Company overview

Vision Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2008PTC12375…

2008-03-06 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VD Vision Devcon Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.25 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 2 Months
since 2008-03-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vision Devcon Private Limited

Vision Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2008PTC123757). Business overview includes Construction (Electrical Services), incorporated on March 06, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹70,000 with a loss of ₹2.25 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Electrical Services Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties Demolition & Construction Services
  • Location 144, Narkeldanga Main Road (Moulana Abul Kalam Azad Sarani), Kolkata, West Bengal - 700011
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2008PTC123757
Company No.123757
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-03-06
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vision Devcon Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2016-05-30
K
Director | Since 2023-05-05
S
Director | Since 2023-05-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vision Devcon Private Limited
What is CIN of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vision Devcon Private Limited is U45400WB2008PTC123757. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 123757 as per MCA.
When was Vision Devcon Private Limited incorporated?
Vision Devcon Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 2 months ago on 06 Mar 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vision Devcon Private Limited is ₹ 125,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Vision Devcon Private Limited: Abdul Jabbar, Karan Dujari, Shivkumar Ghurelal Chavan.
  • Abdul Jabbar
  • Karan Dujari
  • Shivkumar Ghurelal Chavan
What is the registered address of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vision Devcon Private Limited is 144, Narkeldanga Main Road (Moulana Abul Kalam Azad Sarani), Kolkata, West Bengal, 700011, India.
What is the ROC code of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
Vision Devcon Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
Vision Devcon Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vision Devcon Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vision Devcon Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
Vision Devcon Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Vision Devcon Private Limited associated with?
Vision Devcon Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Electrical Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vision Devcon Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vision Devcon Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 22.73 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.