Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited - Company overview

Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999DL2016PTC…

2016-03-07 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VT Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 2 Months
since 2016-03-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited

Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999DL2016PTC292201). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on March 07, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹35.00 Lakh with a profit of ₹26,451. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 1E/15, 2Nd Floor, Jhandewalan Extn,, New Delhi, Delhi - 110055
CIN / LLPINU74999DL2016PTC292201
Company No.292201
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-03-07
Date of AGM2024-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Additional Director | Since 2022-05-09
S
Director | Since 2018-01-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited
What is CIN of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is U74999DL2016PTC292201. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 292201 as per MCA.
When was Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited incorporated?
Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 2 months ago on 07 Mar 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited: Kunal Dhupar, Sunil Dhupar.
  • Kunal Dhupar
  • Sunil Dhupar
What is the registered address of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is 1E/15, 2Nd Floor, Jhandewalan Extn,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110055, India.
What is the ROC code of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited associated with?
Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vishvas Technosoft Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.08 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.