Visag Logistics Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Gwalior on 4 December 2020, Visag Logistics Private Limited is an active private limited company that has been around fo…

2020-12-04 Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 271.8%
FY 2022
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 6334.8%
FY 2022
EBITDA
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 9966.1%
FY 2022
NET WORTH
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▲ 2.8%
FY 2022
TOTAL ASSETS
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▼ -2.7%
FY 2022
OPEN CHARGES
4
4.24 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
49.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 10 Months
since 2020-12-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
-
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹10–50 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Visag Logistics Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
89/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (90), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 5 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
90/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2022.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Visag Logistics Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Gwalior on 4 December 2020, Visag Logistics Private Limited is an active private limited company that has been around for about 5 years. The registered office is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as warehousing and storage, which made up 100% of turnover.

Durrez Uddin Farooqui and Harish Malviya are its two directors, both appointed when the company was incorporated. No director has left so far. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 3 other companies, including Satpura Dairies & Green Farms Private Limited and Shree Sheetal Infra LLP.

₹49 lakh of its ₹50 lakh authorised capital is paid up (about 98%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Four charges (secured loans) are still open, with Canara Bank among the lenders.

Transport and Logistics ••••••••
  • Location C/O - Bhagwat Prasad Malviya Munsilal, Khasra No. 331 Jamuniya Chher, K. Sadak,, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462030
Legal NameVisag Logistics Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU01409MP2020PTC053987
Company No.053987
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-12-04
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Current Directors of Visag Logistics Private Limited (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

D
Director | Since 2020-12-04 | DIN: 01323191
H
Director | Since 2020-12-04 | DIN: 08984189

Financial Performance of Visag Logistics Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2022
Revenue ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 271.8%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 6334.8%
EBITDA ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 9966.1%
Net worth ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr ▲ 2.8%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Visag Logistics Private Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Canara Bank : 4.24 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 4.24 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 06 Apr 2021
1.12 cr Open
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 06 Apr 2021
88.00 Lakh Open
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2021
1.12 cr Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Transport and storageWarehousing and storage100

Companies With Common Directors Of Visag Logistics Private Limited Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Visag Logistics Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

2 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Visag Logistics Private Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

2 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Visag Logistics Private Limited EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Visag Logistics Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Visag Logistics Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Visag Logistics Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Visag Logistics Private Limited is run by its directors, Durrez Uddin Farooqui and Harish Malviya. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
Visag Logistics Private Limited has two current directors: Durrez Uddin Farooqui (since December 2020) and Harish Malviya (since December 2020).
What is CIN of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
The CIN of Visag Logistics Private Limited is U01409MP2020PTC053987. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 01409 is the industry code it registered under, MP is Madhya Pradesh, 2020 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 053987 is its registration number.
When was Visag Logistics Private Limited incorporated?
Visag Logistics Private Limited was incorporated on 4 December 2020 with ROC Gwalior. That makes it about 5 years old.
What is the registered address of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is C/O - Bhagwat Prasad Malviya Munsilal, Khasra No. 331 Jamuniya Chher, K. Sadak, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462030.
What is the current status of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
MCA shows Visag Logistics Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Visag Logistics Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at C/O - Bhagwat Prasad Malviya Munsilal, Khasra No. 331 Jamuniya Chher, K. Sadak, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462030.
What industry or business activity is Visag Logistics Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as warehousing and storage (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
Paid-up capital is ₹49 lakh and authorised capital is ₹50 lakh, so about 98% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Visag Logistics Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Visag Logistics Private Limited?
Four charges against Visag Logistics Private Limited are still open. Lenders named in the filings include Canara Bank.
Have any directors left Visag Logistics Private Limited?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
Which companies share directors with Visag Logistics Private Limited?
3 companies share directors with Visag Logistics Private Limited: Satpura Dairies & Green Farms Private Limited, Shree Sheetal Infra LLP and Sunbeam Vyapaar Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Visag Logistics Private Limited for FY 2022 was in the ₹1–10 Lakh range. That is up 271.8% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
For FY 2022, the net worth of Visag Logistics Private Limited was in the ₹50 Lakh–1 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2022. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
Visag Logistics Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Visag Logistics Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
Visag Logistics Private Limited is registered with ROC Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Visag Logistics Private Limited?
MCA classifies Visag Logistics Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.