V Cine Studio Private Limited - Company overview

V Cine Studio Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900AP2016PTC09802…

2016-01-04 Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VC V Cine Studio Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 4 Months
since 2016-01-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About V Cine Studio Private Limited

V Cine Studio Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900AP2016PTC098029). Business overview includes Entertainment (Motion Picture), incorporated on January 04, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Motion Picture Sound Recording And Music Publishing Video And Television Programme Production
  • Location D No: 27-7-1 Spring Road, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh - 530002
CIN / LLPINU74900AP2016PTC098029
Company No.098029
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-01-04
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of V Cine Studio Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

J
Director | Since 2022-02-10
V
Director | Since 2022-02-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about V Cine Studio Private Limited
What is CIN of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for V Cine Studio Private Limited is U74900AP2016PTC098029. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 098029 as per MCA.
When was V Cine Studio Private Limited incorporated?
V Cine Studio Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 4 months ago on 04 Jan 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of V Cine Studio Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with V Cine Studio Private Limited: Jahnavi Aiswarya Duggivalasa, Venkata Surya Kanaka Ratnamala Duggivalasa.
  • Jahnavi Aiswarya Duggivalasa
  • Venkata Surya Kanaka Ratnamala Duggivalasa
What is the registered address of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of V Cine Studio Private Limited is D No: 27-7-1 Spring Road, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, 530002, India.
What is the ROC code of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
V Cine Studio Private Limited ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
V Cine Studio Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
V Cine Studio Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
V Cine Studio Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
V Cine Studio Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is V Cine Studio Private Limited associated with?
V Cine Studio Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Entertainment - Motion Picture - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of V Cine Studio Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of V Cine Studio Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.