Uv Interiorzone Private Limited - Company overview

Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC093…

2016-06-08 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
UI Uv Interiorzone Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 11 Months
since 2016-06-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 00:49:06

About Uv Interiorzone Private Limited

Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC093948). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on June 08, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹43.00 Lakh with a profit of ₹20,386. It has 2 active directors.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location New No-79, Old No - 76, Central Street, Ramesh Nagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560037
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2016PTC093948
Company No.093948
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-06-08
Date of AGM2018-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2016-06-08
A
Director | Since 2020-01-30

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Uv Interiorzone Private Limited
What is CIN of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is U74999KA2016PTC093948. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 093948 as per MCA.
When was Uv Interiorzone Private Limited incorporated?
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 11 months ago on 08 Jun 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Uv Interiorzone Private Limited: Vikram Rahangdale, Anjoo Katare.
  • Vikram Rahangdale
  • Anjoo Katare
What is the registered address of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is New No-79, Old No - 76, Central Street, Ramesh Nagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560037, India.
What is the ROC code of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Uv Interiorzone Private Limited associated with?
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Uv Interiorzone Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Uv Interiorzone Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Uv Interiorzone Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.20 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.