Truemeds - Company overview

Truemeds is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 1 February 2019, about 7 years ago.

2019-02-01 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP
TR Truemeds

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 395.8%
FY 2022
PROFIT / LOSS
Loss · ₹10–25 Cr
▼ -529.7%
FY 2022
EBITDA
Loss · ₹25–50 Cr
▼ -710.1%
FY 2022
NET WORTH
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 5461.0%
FY 2022
TOTAL ASSETS
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 2684.5%
FY 2022
EMPLOYEE COUNT
281–290
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.47 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.78 cr
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 8 Months
since 2019-02-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-27
ACTIVE GST
4
Updated: 2024-07-13 17:39:33
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹100–500 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Truemeds covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
75/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (75), financial health (60), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 7 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
75/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2024 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Moderate
60/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Loss-making in FY 2022.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Truemeds Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Truemeds is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 1 February 2019, about 7 years ago. The registered office is at Unit-301&304, Lightbridge Tunga Village, Mumbai, Maharashtra.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as wholesale Trading, which made up 100% of turnover.

Akshat Ashok Nayyar and Kunal Nalin Wani are its two directors, both appointed when the company was incorporated. Two former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Aditi Gupta in March 2022.

₹1.47 crore of its ₹1.78 crore authorised capital is paid up (about 82%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2024, and the last AGM was on 27 September 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. No charges (secured loans) are registered against it.

Pharma ••••••••
  • Location Unit-301&304, Lightbridge Tunga Village,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072
  • Website truemeds.in
Legal NameIntellihealth Solutions Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU62099MH2019PTC320566
Company No.320566
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-02-01
Date of AGM2024-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Truemeds (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

A
Director | Since 2019-02-01 | DIN: 08174582
K
Director | Since 2019-02-01 | DIN: 08174580

Financial Performance of Truemeds Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2022
Revenue ₹50–100 Cr ▲ 395.8%
P&L Loss · ₹10–25 Cr ▼ -529.7%
EBITDA Loss · ₹25–50 Cr ▼ -710.1%
Net worth ₹100–500 Cr ▲ 5461.0%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
TradeWholesale Trading100

Financial Ratios of Truemeds Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

4 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Truemeds Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

5 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Truemeds EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Truemeds GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Truemeds MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Truemeds Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Truemeds Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Truemeds?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Truemeds is run by its directors, Akshat Ashok Nayyar and Kunal Nalin Wani. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Truemeds?
Truemeds has two current directors: Akshat Ashok Nayyar (since February 2019) and Kunal Nalin Wani (since February 2019).
What is CIN of Truemeds?
The CIN of Truemeds is U62099MH2019PTC320566. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 62099 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 2019 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 320566 is its registration number.
When was Truemeds incorporated?
Truemeds was incorporated on 1 February 2019 with ROC Mumbai. That makes it about 7 years old.
What is the registered address of Truemeds?
The registered office on MCA records is Unit-301&304, Lightbridge Tunga Village, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072.
What is the current status of Truemeds?
MCA shows Truemeds as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2024.
What is the contact number or email for Truemeds?
You can post to its registered office at Unit-301&304, Lightbridge Tunga Village, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072 and use its website, https://truemeds.in.
What industry or business activity is Truemeds associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as wholesale Trading (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Truemeds?
Paid-up capital is ₹1.47 crore and authorised capital is ₹1.78 crore, so about 82% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Truemeds last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 27 September 2024, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Truemeds?
MCA shows no charges registered against Truemeds, so no assets are pledged for a registered secured loan.
Have any directors left Truemeds?
Yes, two former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Aditi Gupta (March 2022) and Rajnish Kapur (July 2021).
What is the turnover or revenue of Truemeds?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Truemeds for FY 2022 was in the ₹50–100 Cr range. That is up 395.8% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Truemeds?
For FY 2022, the net worth of Truemeds was in the ₹100–500 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Truemeds?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2022. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Truemeds?
The website on record for Truemeds is https://truemeds.in.
Which company owns truemeds.in?
truemeds.in is the website listed for Intellihealth Solutions Private Limited in its company records.
Truemeds - is it listed or unlisted?
Truemeds is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Truemeds?
Truemeds is registered with ROC Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Truemeds?
MCA classifies Truemeds as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Truemeds have GST registrations on file?
Yes, 4 active GST registrations are linked to Truemeds, usually one per state it operates in.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.