Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH…

1995-04-24 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TC Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3,150.00
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 0 Months
since 1995-04-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-08-26 11:41:02

About Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited

Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH1995PTC087616). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on April 24, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 3 people.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 1 Rajkamal Opp Universitycampus C S T Road Kalina, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400098
CIN / LLPINU45200MH1995PTC087616
Company No.087616
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-04-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

T
Director | Since 2024-07-30
Y
Director | Since 1996-06-03
A
Director | Since 1995-04-24

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is U45200MH1995PTC087616. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 087616 as per MCA.
When was Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 31 years 19 days ago on 24 Apr 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 3,150.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited: Tarun Anand Gupta, Yogesh Jagdishprasad Gupta, Anand Jagdishprasad Gupta.
  • Tarun Anand Gupta
  • Yogesh Jagdishprasad Gupta
  • Anand Jagdishprasad Gupta
What is the registered address of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is 1 Rajkamal Opp Universitycampus C S T Road Kalina, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400098, India.
What is the ROC code of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 3 employees for Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Trendsetter Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 81.62 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.