Topper & Router Logistics Limited - Company overview

Topper & Router Logistics Limited was incorporated on 10 December 2011 and is registered with ROC Delhi.

2011-12-10 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 8.4%
FY 2024
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 23.1%
FY 2024
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 5.7%
FY 2024
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 24.3%
FY 2024
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 15.2%
FY 2024
EMPLOYEE COUNT
51–60
OPEN CHARGES
22
4.44 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 10 Months
since 2011-12-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2026-02-09 15:06:21
SATISFIED CHARGES
12
5.55 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Topper & Router Logistics Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
76/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (68), financial health (95), director (45) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 14+ years.
Compliance Score Moderate
68/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2024 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2024.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score High risk
45/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • Director ANKUR SHARMA has DIN status "Deactivated due to non-filing of DIR-3 KYC".
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Topper & Router Logistics Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Topper & Router Logistics Limited was incorporated on 10 December 2011 and is registered with ROC Delhi. It is an active public limited company, now about 14 years old. The registered office is at L-9, Surinder Singh Building L-Block, Mahipalpur Extn., New Delhi, Delhi.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as services incidental to land, water & air transportation, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Amit Shakya, Sandeep Kumar and Ankur Sharma. The longest-serving is Amit Shakya, on the board since 2011; the most recent to join is Ankur Sharma, appointed in September 2024. No director has left so far. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 2 other companies, including Uuka Ekaayi India Private Limited and Kleyvar Ceremics Private Limited.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹10 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2024, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. 22 charges (secured loans) are still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited among the lenders, and 12 more have been paid off.

Transport and Logistics ••••••••
  • Location L-9, Surinder Singh Building L-Block, Mahipalpur Extn., New Delhi, Delhi - 110037
  • Website topper-router.com
Legal NameTopper & Router Logistics Limited
CIN / LLPINU63090DL2011PLC228551
Company No.228551
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-12-10
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Topper & Router Logistics Limited (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

A
Director | Since 2011-12-10 | DIN: 03118418
S
Director | Since 2024-03-15 | DIN: 10541831
A
Director | Since 2024-09-04 | DIN: 06388606

Financial Performance of Topper & Router Logistics Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2024
Revenue ₹50–100 Cr ▲ 8.4%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 23.1%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 5.7%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 24.3%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Topper & Router Logistics Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Hdfc Bank Limited : 2.38 cr
Open Charges: 22 Satisfied Charges: 12
Open 4.44 cr
Satisfied 5.55 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 03 Sep 2024
20.13 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 09 Jan 2024
42.87 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 28 Dec 2023
85.74 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Transport and storageServices incidental to land, water & air transportation100

Companies With Common Directors Of Topper & Router Logistics Limited Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Topper & Router Logistics Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Topper & Router Logistics Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

9 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Topper & Router Logistics Limited EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Topper & Router Logistics Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Topper & Router Logistics Limited Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Topper & Router Logistics Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Topper & Router Logistics Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Topper & Router Logistics Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Topper & Router Logistics Limited is run by its directors, Amit Shakya, Sandeep Kumar and Ankur Sharma. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
Topper & Router Logistics Limited has three current directors: Amit Shakya (since December 2011), Sandeep Kumar (since March 2024) and Ankur Sharma (since September 2024).
What is CIN of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
The CIN of Topper & Router Logistics Limited is U63090DL2011PLC228551. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 63090 is the industry code it registered under, DL is Delhi, 2011 is the year it was registered, PLC is the company type and 228551 is its registration number.
When was Topper & Router Logistics Limited incorporated?
Topper & Router Logistics Limited was incorporated on 10 December 2011 with ROC Delhi. That makes it about 14 years old.
What is the registered address of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is L-9, Surinder Singh Building L-Block, Mahipalpur Extn., New Delhi, Delhi - 110037.
What is the current status of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
MCA shows Topper & Router Logistics Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
You can post to its registered office at L-9, Surinder Singh Building L-Block, Mahipalpur Extn., New Delhi, Delhi - 110037 and use its website, https://topper-router.com.
What industry or business activity is Topper & Router Logistics Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as services incidental to land, water & air transportation (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹10 lakh.
When did Topper & Router Logistics Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2024. Nothing newer than 2024 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
22 charges against Topper & Router Logistics Limited are still open and 12 have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited.
Have any directors left Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
Which companies share directors with Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
2 companies share directors with Topper & Router Logistics Limited: Uuka Ekaayi India Private Limited and Kleyvar Ceremics Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Topper & Router Logistics Limited for FY 2024 was in the ₹50–100 Cr range. That is up 8.4% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
For FY 2024, the net worth of Topper & Router Logistics Limited was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2024. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
The website on record for Topper & Router Logistics Limited is https://topper-router.com.
Which company owns topper-router.com?
topper-router.com is the website listed for Topper & Router Logistics Limited in its company records.
Topper & Router Logistics Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Topper & Router Logistics Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
Topper & Router Logistics Limited is registered with ROC Delhi.
What is the company classification of Topper & Router Logistics Limited?
MCA classifies Topper & Router Logistics Limited as: Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Topper & Router Logistics Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, 2 active GST registrations are linked to Topper & Router Logistics Limited, usually one per state it operates in.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.