The Last Centre - Company overview

The Last Centre is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85100DL2012NPL241158). Business overview include…

2012-08-28 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
TL The Last Centre

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 8 Months
since 2012-08-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About The Last Centre

The Last Centre is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85100DL2012NPL241158). Business overview includes Healthcare (Human Health Activities), incorporated on August 28, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹11.26 Lakh with a loss of ₹1,639. It has 7 active directors.

Human Health Activities
  • Location B-1/9 Phase-2 Ashok Vihar Delhi, Delhi, Delhi - 110052
CIN / LLPINU85100DL2012NPL241158
Company No.241158
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2012-08-28
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of The Last Centre

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

R
Director | Since 2012-08-28
R
Director | Since 2012-08-28
A
Director | Since 2014-06-26
P
Additional Director | Since 2024-11-12
P
Additional Director | Since 2024-11-12
L
Director | Since 2014-06-26

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about The Last Centre
What is CIN of The Last Centre?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for The Last Centre is U85100DL2012NPL241158. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 241158 as per MCA.
When was The Last Centre incorporated?
The Last Centre was incorporated 13 years 8 months ago on 28 Aug 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of The Last Centre?
The paid-up capital of The Last Centre is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of The Last Centre?
Currently 7 directors are associated with The Last Centre: Raman Mittal, Rajinder Parshad, Anoop Goyal, Pragya Agarwal, Prabhat Aggarwal, Lalit Kumar Garg, Tulsi Dass.
  • Raman Mittal
  • Rajinder Parshad
  • Anoop Goyal
  • Pragya Agarwal
  • Prabhat Aggarwal
  • Lalit Kumar Garg
  • Tulsi Dass
What is the registered address of The Last Centre?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of The Last Centre is B-1/9 Phase-2 Ashok Vihar Delhi, Delhi, Delhi, 110052, India.
What is the ROC code of The Last Centre?
The Last Centre ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of The Last Centre?
The Last Centre is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
The Last Centre - is it listed or unlisted?
The Last Centre is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of The Last Centre?
The Last Centre is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is The Last Centre associated with?
The Last Centre lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Human Health Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of The Last Centre?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of The Last Centre?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of The Last Centre (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -6.46 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.