Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. - Company overview

Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74210WB1992PTC056146…

1992-08-04 Calcutta, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TE Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
33 Years 9 Months
since 1992-08-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-02-28 09:12:45

About Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.

Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74210WB1992PTC056146). Business overview includes Business Services (Business Support Services), incorporated on August 04, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.08 Lakh with a profit of ₹16,117. It has 2 active directors.

Business Support Services
  • Location 10B Oc Ganguly Sarani,, Calcutta, West Bengal - 700020
  • Website macmet.co.in
CIN / LLPINU74210WB1992PTC056146
Company No.056146
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-08-04
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2021-03-24
M
Director | Since 2007-06-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
What is CIN of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is U74210WB1992PTC056146. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 056146 as per MCA.
When was Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. incorporated?
Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. was incorporated 33 years 9 months ago on 04 Aug 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is ₹ 100,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.: Sushil Kumar Saraf, Mohammed Salim.
  • Sushil Kumar Saraf
  • Mohammed Salim
What is the registered address of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is 10B Oc Ganguly Sarani,, Calcutta, West Bengal, 700020, India.
What is the official website of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
The official website of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is https://macmet.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Calcutta, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. associated with?
Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Business Support Services - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
Use the official website at https://macmet.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Temcam Engineering Pvt. Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 59,601. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.