Techlead Software Engineering Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Techlead Software Engineering is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900PN1994PTC07606…

1994-01-13 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TS Techlead Software Engineering Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
19.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 3 Months
since 1994-01-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-14 22:29:25

About Techlead Software Engineering

Techlead Software Engineering is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900PN1994PTC076063). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on January 13, 1994 (32+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.61 Cr with a profit of ₹14.46 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Techlead Bhavanplot No 1 S No 112/1, Pune, Maharashtra - 411045
  • Website techlead-india.com
CIN / LLPINU72900PN1994PTC076063
Company No.076063
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1994-01-13
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Techlead Software Engineering

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 1994-01-13
S
Director | Since 2022-01-19

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Techlead Software Engineering
What is CIN of Techlead Software Engineering?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Techlead Software Engineering is U72900PN1994PTC076063. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 076063 as per MCA.
When was Techlead Software Engineering incorporated?
Techlead Software Engineering was incorporated 32 years 4 months ago on 13 Jan 1994.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Techlead Software Engineering?
The paid-up capital of Techlead Software Engineering is ₹ 1,950,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Techlead Software Engineering?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Techlead Software Engineering: Suresh Srikantan Bangalore, Sagar Rajendra Deshmukh.
  • Suresh Srikantan Bangalore
  • Sagar Rajendra Deshmukh
What is the registered address of Techlead Software Engineering?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Techlead Software Engineering is Techlead Bhavanplot No 1 S No 112/1, Pune, Maharashtra, 411045, India.
What is the official website of Techlead Software Engineering?
The official website of Techlead Software Engineering is https://techlead-india.com.
What is the ROC code of Techlead Software Engineering?
Techlead Software Engineering ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Techlead Software Engineering?
Techlead Software Engineering is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Techlead Software Engineering - is it listed or unlisted?
Techlead Software Engineering is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Techlead Software Engineering?
Techlead Software Engineering is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Techlead Software Engineering associated with?
Techlead Software Engineering lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Techlead Software Engineering have GST registrations on file?
Techlead Software Engineering shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Techlead Software Engineering?
Use the official website at https://techlead-india.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Techlead Software Engineering?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Techlead Software Engineering?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Techlead Software Engineering (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 7.79 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.