Sv & Einar Builders Llp - Company overview

Sv & Einar Builders Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ABC-1493). Business overview includes R…

2022-08-20 Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Active LLP
View plans
S& Sv & Einar Builders Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 8 Months
since 2022-08-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sv & Einar Builders Llp

Sv & Einar Builders Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ABC-1493). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on August 20, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 5 active partners.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 13 B Madan Mohan Malviya Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226001
CIN / LLPINABC-1493
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2022-08-20
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sv & Einar Builders Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (5)

V
Designated Partner | Since 2022-08-20
R
Designated Partner | Since 2022-08-20
R
Designated Partner | Since 2022-08-20
N
Designated Partner | Since 2022-08-20
A
Designated Partner | Since 2023-02-08

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sv & Einar Builders Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Sv & Einar Builders Llp is ABC-1493.
When was Sv & Einar Builders Llp incorporated?
Sv & Einar Builders Llp was incorporated 3 years 8 months ago on 20 Aug 2022.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
Currently 5 partners are associated with Sv & Einar Builders Llp: Varsha Kesarwani, Rakesh Ashok Jagtiani, Rashi Arora, Nitin Chawla, Ashok Vashdew Jagtiani.
  • Varsha Kesarwani
  • Rakesh Ashok Jagtiani
  • Rashi Arora
  • Nitin Chawla
  • Ashok Vashdew Jagtiani
What is the registered address of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sv & Einar Builders Llp is 13 B Madan Mohan Malviya Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226001, India.
What is the ROC code of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
Sv & Einar Builders Llp ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
Sv & Einar Builders Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
Sv & Einar Builders Llp is currently Active and registered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Sv & Einar Builders Llp associated with?
Sv & Einar Builders Llp lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sv & Einar Builders Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.