Surcle Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Surcle Technology is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC093275). Business…

2016-05-14 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ST Surcle Technology Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
40.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
40.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 11 Months
since 2016-05-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 10:33:20

About Surcle Technology

Surcle Technology is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC093275). Business overview includes Environment (Solar Energy Solutions), incorporated on May 14, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹1.17 Cr with a profit of ₹89,835. It has 4 active directors.

Solar Energy Solutions
  • Location No.6, Immadihalli Main Road, Hagadur, Whitefield,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560066
  • Website surclesolar.com
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2016PTC093275
Company No.093275
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-05-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Surcle Technology

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

V
CEO | Since 2019-11-08
V
CEO | Since 2016-12-16
S
Director | Since 2016-05-14
V
Director | Since 2025-10-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Surcle Technology
What is CIN of Surcle Technology?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Surcle Technology is U74999KA2016PTC093275. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 093275 as per MCA.
When was Surcle Technology incorporated?
Surcle Technology was incorporated 9 years 11 months ago on 14 May 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Surcle Technology?
The paid-up capital of Surcle Technology is ₹ 4,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 4,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Surcle Technology?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Surcle Technology: Velu Nagarajan, Srividya Thiagarajan, Venkatesh Mudumbai.
  • Velu Nagarajan
  • Srividya Thiagarajan
  • Venkatesh Mudumbai
What is the registered address of Surcle Technology?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Surcle Technology is No.6, Immadihalli Main Road, Hagadur, Whitefield,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the official website of Surcle Technology?
The official website of Surcle Technology is https://surclesolar.com.
What is the ROC code of Surcle Technology?
Surcle Technology ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Surcle Technology?
Surcle Technology is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Surcle Technology - is it listed or unlisted?
Surcle Technology is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Surcle Technology?
Surcle Technology is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Surcle Technology associated with?
Surcle Technology lists activity aligned with: Environment - Solar Energy Solutions - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Surcle Technology have GST registrations on file?
Surcle Technology shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Surcle Technology?
Use the official website at https://surclesolar.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Surcle Technology?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Surcle Technology?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Surcle Technology (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 27.39 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.