Sun-N-Step Club - Company overview

Sun-N-Step Club is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74140GJ2014NPL081237). Business overview include…

2014-11-13 Ahmedabad, Gujarat Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sun-N-Step Club

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 5 Months
since 2014-11-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 20:11:21

About Sun-N-Step Club

Sun-N-Step Club is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U74140GJ2014NPL081237). Business overview includes Entertainment (Amusement & Recreational), incorporated on November 13, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹1.27 Cr with a loss of ₹30.52 Lakh. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

Amusement & Recreational Sports
  • Location B/H. Tirthnagar Society Nr. Bhuyangdev Char Rasta, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380061
  • Website sunnstepclub.co.in
CIN / LLPINU74140GJ2014NPL081237
Company No.081237
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2014-11-13
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sun-N-Step Club

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

J
Director | Since 2014-11-13
M
Director | Since 2018-08-01
V
Director | Since 2014-11-13
H
Director | Since 2014-11-13
B
Director | Since 2014-11-13

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Arts, entertainment and recreation-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sun-N-Step Club
What is CIN of Sun-N-Step Club?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sun-N-Step Club is U74140GJ2014NPL081237. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 081237 as per MCA.
When was Sun-N-Step Club incorporated?
Sun-N-Step Club was incorporated 11 years 6 months ago on 13 Nov 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sun-N-Step Club?
The paid-up capital of Sun-N-Step Club is ₹ 700,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sun-N-Step Club?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Sun-N-Step Club: Jayeshkumar Ramanlal Shah, Mansi Vikas Shah, Vinodbhai Bhavanbhai Prajapati, Hemant Bhailal Sancheti, Bharat Kantilal Shah.
  • Jayeshkumar Ramanlal Shah
  • Mansi Vikas Shah
  • Vinodbhai Bhavanbhai Prajapati
  • Hemant Bhailal Sancheti
  • Bharat Kantilal Shah
What is the registered address of Sun-N-Step Club?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sun-N-Step Club is B/H. Tirthnagar Society Nr. Bhuyangdev Char Rasta, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380061, India.
What is the official website of Sun-N-Step Club?
The official website of Sun-N-Step Club is https://sunnstepclub.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Sun-N-Step Club?
Sun-N-Step Club ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Sun-N-Step Club?
Sun-N-Step Club is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Sun-N-Step Club - is it listed or unlisted?
Sun-N-Step Club is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sun-N-Step Club?
Sun-N-Step Club is currently Active and registered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Sun-N-Step Club associated with?
Sun-N-Step Club lists activity aligned with: Entertainment - Amusement & Recreational. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Sun-N-Step Club have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for Sun-N-Step Club. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Sun-N-Step Club have GST registrations on file?
Sun-N-Step Club shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Sun-N-Step Club?
Use the official website at https://sunnstepclub.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sun-N-Step Club?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sun-N-Step Club?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sun-N-Step Club (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 28,935. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.