Source Trading Private Limited - Company overview

Source Trading Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909DL2006PTC1461…

2006-02-13 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ST Source Trading Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 2 Months
since 2006-02-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 16:42:42

About Source Trading Private Limited

Source Trading Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909DL2006PTC146167). Business overview includes Fashion and Textile (Fashion Retail), incorporated on February 13, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹6.62 Lakh with a loss of ₹5,900. It has 2 active directors.

Fashion Retail
  • Location 204 Swatik Bhawanranjit Nagar Commercial Complex, New Delhi, Delhi
CIN / LLPINU51909DL2006PTC146167
Company No.146167
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-02-13
Date of AGM2020-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Source Trading Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2006-02-13
R
Director | Since 2006-02-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Source Trading Private Limited
What is CIN of Source Trading Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Source Trading Private Limited is U51909DL2006PTC146167. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 146167 as per MCA.
When was Source Trading Private Limited incorporated?
Source Trading Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 2 months ago on 13 Feb 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Source Trading Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Source Trading Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Source Trading Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Source Trading Private Limited: Hiya Joshi, Rajeev Malhotra.
  • Hiya Joshi
  • Rajeev Malhotra
What is the registered address of Source Trading Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Source Trading Private Limited is 204 Swatik Bhawanranjit Nagar Commercial Complex, New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What is the ROC code of Source Trading Private Limited?
Source Trading Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Source Trading Private Limited?
Source Trading Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Source Trading Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Source Trading Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Source Trading Private Limited?
Source Trading Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Source Trading Private Limited associated with?
Source Trading Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Fashion and Textile - Fashion Retail. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Source Trading Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Source Trading Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Source Trading Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Source Trading Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Source Trading Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 33,034. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.