Sneha Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Sneha Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2005PT…

2005-05-16 Mumbai, Maharashtra Converted To Llp Unlisted
View plans
SC Sneha Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 11 Months
since 2005-05-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sneha Constructions Private Limited

Sneha Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2005PTC153304). Business overview includes Construction (Complete Constructions), incorporated on May 16, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp. It has 2 active directors. Its latest credit rating is A4 by Crisil.

Complete Constructions Civil Engineering
  • Location Unit No.604, 6Th Floor, Plaza Panchsil, 55, Gamdevi Road,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400007
CIN / LLPINU45200MH2005PTC153304
Company No.153304
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-05-16
Date of AGM2014-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
Credit RatingA4 (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sneha Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2007-08-23
S
Director | Since 2007-03-29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sneha Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sneha Constructions Private Limited is U45200MH2005PTC153304. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 153304 as per MCA.
When was Sneha Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Sneha Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 11 months ago on 16 May 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sneha Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sneha Constructions Private Limited: Rashmikant Shah Premchand, Sanju Sudhir Kothari.
  • Rashmikant Shah Premchand
  • Sanju Sudhir Kothari
What is the registered address of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sneha Constructions Private Limited is Unit No.604, 6Th Floor, Plaza Panchsil, 55, Gamdevi Road,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400007, India.
What is the ROC code of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
Sneha Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
Sneha Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sneha Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sneha Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
Sneha Constructions Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sneha Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Sneha Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Complete Constructions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sneha Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.